26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5102246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26939 White Plains Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7373 / -81.8872
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Arlington Ridge Ph 1c
  • Provided by: HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Hoad
  • 352-973-9959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, laminate in bedrooms, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, CROWN MOLDING, and upgraded lighting. The gourmet kitchen offers white cabinetry with crown molding, GRANITE countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, tile backsplash with under/over cabinet lighting, and a center ISLAND with pendant lights. The Primary Suite includes his & hers walk in closets and a luxurious bath with dual granite vanities and a WALK IN SHOWER. The oversized guest bedroom provides space for a sitting area or home office, with a large closet and guest bath with tub/shower nearby. Additional features include a screened lanai with wood look tile and no rear neighbors, a 2 CAR GARAGE with screened door and MyQ app access, keypad entry, and a washable air filter. Arlington Ridge offers resort style amenities: Gary Kochdesigned golf course, tennis, pickleball, 2 pools, fitness center, billiards, Village Tavern, movie theater, library, and more! HOA fees include lawn care, roof replacement, exterior painting, cable TV, and high speed internet. Convenient location near FL Turnpike, shopping, dining, The Villages, Harris Lake boat ramp (10 min), and just 45 min to Orlando attractions and airport. Schedule your showing now and sit back, relax, and focus on enjoying everything this wonderful community has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1631.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 889.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management - JONI CAREY
  • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-C PB 60 PG 10-13 LOT 636 ORB 5494 PG 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0017-000-63600
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343470
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21623 Regency Park Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$365,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

21623 Regency Park Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Space and Storage! This exceptional home truly stands out with oversized rooms, abundant storage, and a thoughtful layoutset on a premium conservation lot with peaceful water views in a gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372801
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2536 Autumn Stream Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$345,000.00 ($133.21 / sqft )

2536 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan and Prime Location This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,921 sq ft of comfortable living space with a layout designed for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878910
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104149
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101915
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Margaret Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27102 Camerons Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

27102 Camerons Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved price!! This won't last at this price.. All bonds paid! Welcome to 27102 camerons run. This beautiful monarch ii with 2 car garage & golf cart garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2000 sf under

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722565
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mansene-Lingard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26016 Singing Lark Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$329,900.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

26016 Singing Lark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Turnkey 4 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Metal Frame Construction | Roof 2022 Charming, solidly built, and thoughtfully refreshed, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers strength, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461364
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cara Hagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Verny Grove Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($131.95 / sqft )

258 Verny Grove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION and paid closing costs with preferred lender!!! Limited time opportunity to secure 4.99, approximate monthly payment of $1,711.12 P&I which includes a $306 monthly savings over cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369552
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice