27102 Camerons Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27102 Camerons Run
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7405 / -81.8807
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Arlington Ridge Ph 02
  • Provided by: DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Mansene-Lingard
  • 352-572-5289
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Improved price!! This won't last at this price.. All bonds paid! Welcome to 27102 camerons run. This beautiful monarch ii with 2 car garage & golf cart garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2000 sf under ac, enclosed glass window lanai, with comcrete patio just outside the door. Large kitchen with upgraded granite counter tops & cabinets. Refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, natural gas stove & microwave. Also, natural gas hot water heater & heat for the house for those cold evenings. Beautiful views from the lanai & nook area overlook the manicured lawn and trees. The large primary bedroom looks out to that same lawn as well as have a large en suite with spacious walk in closet w/ linen closet as well as a great walk in roman shower & private w/c & dual sink vanity. The garage has room in the attic for extra storage & has sturdy stairs with 8 ft of flooring over the garage. Whole house water filter system is in the garage. Arlington ridge is a 55 plus gated community, with a championship 18 hole golf course, restuartant & tavern all opened to the public also. The low hoa includes mowing the lawns, edging & blowing off the leaves, cable pkg of 300 channels,hd/sd & fiber optics, 250 mg internet security guards are there 24/7, sidewalks on one side of the road & street lights throughout community.. We are centrally located, close to shoppping, medical, hospitals. There are 100 lakes in lake county for boating, fishing & so much more. Please, come & visit arlington ridge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Joni Carey
  • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE 2 PB 60 PG 61-75 LOT 448 ORB 5716 PG 845
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0025-000-44800
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31834 Parkdale, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$419,999.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

31834 Parkdale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable community of Leesburg, FL. Designed for comfort, efficiency, and style, this property offers a blend of modern upgrades and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365794
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joshua Hofle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$370,940.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This brand new, move in ready two story beauty in charming Leesburg, Florida sits on a desirable corner lot and comes with some great buyer incentives to make your move even easier. Look

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24215 Belle Mede Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$424,900.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

24215 Belle Mede Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this exquisite home. It is a MUST SEE! Right From the curb you will appreciate the landscaping, a sign of a meticulously maintained home. Notice the width of the new driveway whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106583
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Betty Fitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Cliffbow Loop Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$410,915.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

6032 Cliffbow Loop Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the convenience and accessibility of this incredible location. Located off Florida's Turnpike, enjoy easy access to downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391158
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice