4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5099757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $278,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -81.4441
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Villages
  • Provided by: RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Arlete Ritt
  • 407-845-1003
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The open floor plan invites natural light into the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home is being sold fully furnished, making it move in ready from day one. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, while all bedrooms offer generous space and no carpet in sightperfect for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. Located just steps from community amenities including pools, fitness center, clubhouse, and walking trails, this property blends resort style living with everyday functionality. Experience the charm of Venetian Bay and the ease of low maintenance living in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Claudine Bernard
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 51 UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0057-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2477 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$294,000.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2477 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look this furnished townhome in a gated community. The layout includes a 3 bed, 2 and 1/2 bath, a front portico, 1 rear balcony, and a rear entry 2 car garage. Downstairs you'll find the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367342
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Shao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389116
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$280,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Lopez Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$263,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

2135 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Ayala, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vitorino Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$257,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2201 San Vitorino Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream townhome alert! This gorgeous 4BR/3BA (including 2 ensuites) unit in San Vitorino Cir, Kissimmee offers 1,470 sq ft of bright, open living space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. With a rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359745
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Claudia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

2035 Claudia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location...! Welcome to this Brand new 2 story townhouse in the gated community Dimora Park in Kissimmee. This stunning modern property offers comfort, style, and convenience.! With 4 Bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379620
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Hanorayma Balbas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Avon Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$270,000.00 ($238.31 / sqft )

2132 Avon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story townhouse near Disney and just minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Homes like this are hard to find

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392396
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janet Liciaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice