2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.4398
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Evelyn Lopez Correa
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacious layout features a first floor master suite with a jetted tub, updated kitchen and baths, and a 2018 roof. Enjoy 24/7 guard gated security and resort style amenities, including 4 pools, fitness center, spa, clubhouse, theater, game room, playgrounds, tennis, basketball, volleyball, and BBQ areas. Perfectly located just minutes from Disney, Universal, shopping, dining, and major highways, this turnkey property offers unmatched comfort, convenience, and value. Property is being sold fully furnished. Zoned for short term rental, perfect as an Airbnb investment or primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Claudine Bernard
  • Association Phone: 407-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 2 CB 7 PGS 26-27 OR 2630/1915 & 1920 BLDG 27 UNIT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2282-0027-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$278,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

4001 San Sebastian Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099757
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$294,000.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

2477 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look this furnished townhome in a gated community. The layout includes a 3 bed, 2 and 1/2 bath, a front portico, 1 rear balcony, and a rear entry 2 car garage. Downstairs you'll find the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367342
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Shao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389116
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$263,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

2135 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Ayala, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vitorino Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$257,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2201 San Vitorino Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream townhome alert! This gorgeous 4BR/3BA (including 2 ensuites) unit in San Vitorino Cir, Kissimmee offers 1,470 sq ft of bright, open living space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. With a rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359745
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Claudia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

2035 Claudia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location...! Welcome to this Brand new 2 story townhouse in the gated community Dimora Park in Kissimmee. This stunning modern property offers comfort, style, and convenience.! With 4 Bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379620
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Hanorayma Balbas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice