26917 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5097949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26917 White Plains Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 320
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7374 / -81.8877
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Arlington Rdg Ph 01c
  • Provided by: HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Leslie Matthews
  • 352-383-3772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise found! Adorable and well maintained villa in Arlington Ridge. Modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath, maintenance free exterior and yard work. No neighbors behind you in the premier guarded gated community. Situated close to the community amenities, restaurant and pub. 18 hole golf course. No extra cost for social or golf memberships. Driving range, putting greens, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, heated swimming pools, hot tub and SPECTACULAR fitness center. All close to home in this guarded, gated golf cart community. Close to shopping and dining. Roof new in 2024. Floors new in 2021. A/C new in 2021. Gutter guards with leaf filters. Electric screen on the garage. Electric awning over back patio. Porch floor is stone. Master bathroom fully remodeled. Second bathroom has walk in shower tub. Granit countertops in the kitchen. New refrigerator. Gas stove. Indoor laundry room. Back porch is glassed in. Water softener is one year old. Electric installed in garage for whole house generator. Low bond balance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lee Graffius
  • Association Phone: 352-728-2186
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-C PB 60 PG 10-13 LOT 631 ORB 4219 PG 663
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0017-000-63100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$223,247.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

752 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos virtualy staged... Flooring allowance is offered. Freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath home with a 3rd room for office or den with no closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108177
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$230,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

21617 Queen Elizabeth Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Simon Ambrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25119 Cranes Roost Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$224,000.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

25119 Cranes Roost Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Great open and light home located in the Golf Course Community. One of the wonderful view in the back yard, relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy all amenities in a quiet and private gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341819
  2. Provided by INT'L PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gladys Noboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32716 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$228,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

32716 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME....This cute two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways has a BRAND NEW ROOF! The nice sized kitchen has a pantry, tiled floors and plenty of cabinet space plus room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101176
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Wooten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$229,247.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

32747 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107140
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32747 Westwood Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,247.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

32747 Westwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely 2/2 brentwood model in pennbrooke fairways... 55+ community not far from the villages, shopping & restaurants. This home features an enclosed lanai, roof replacement in 2017, newer hvac in 2018

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108173
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 St Andrews Arcade, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$235,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

4732 St Andrews Arcade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey & move in ready. This well maintained, cbs 2/2 plus flex room home is waiting for your personal touches. The living and dining room combo is the center of the home, and there is a split bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109121
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice