32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5107140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32747 Timberwood Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $229,247
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8254 / -81.9488
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke Fairways
  • Provided by: MAXREV LLC
  • Contact: Jayne Marvin
  • 904-460-2789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in your eat in kitchen where plenty of sunlight shines in. The view is what will draw you in. You have a beautiful backyard space that opens to the water view. Nature at its best! Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes... Just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers rv and boat storage with dump & wash stations and 24 hour gated, guarded security. The community center offers a hair salon, library and real estate community office onsite. Your hoa includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. 55+ only community with pools, club recreational centers, 3 golf courses, restaurant, pub, walking trails, pickleball, shuffleboard and much more! Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of the villages and brownwood town square... Enjoy all the shopping and dining the villages has to offer and just minutes to downtown leesburg. Central florida living at its best! Hvac 2025, reroof 2019, furniture is negotiable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FRANK BOCHICCHIO
  • Association Phone: 352-321-4968
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1H SUB LOT H-27 PB 37 PGS 53-57 ORB 1760 PG 127 ORB 3416 PG 783 ORB 3957 PGS 569 588
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0155-000-00H27
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Garnet Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106405
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096317
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 30364 Armenia Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$275,000.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

30364 Armenia Road Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. MOVE IN READY! Modern Smart Home with Serene Preserve Views in Lake Denham Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey home blends modern c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342549
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366906
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$264,900.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

5089 El Destino Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price + Flooring credit available at closing (details available). 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car Garage Waterfront Home! Peace of mind awaits you with the following big ticket items already in place: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106855
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102950
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Perkins Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$269,000.00 ($106.62 / sqft )

207 Perkins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a practical layout and inviting atmosphere. The 10 foot ceilings elevate the main living areas, creating a sense of openness and space while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359442
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Nick McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21122 Lionheart Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$259,900.00 ($113.00 / sqft )

21122 Lionheart Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Florida Charm in a 55+ golf community is the perfect remedy for the winter blues! Come enjoy this modified Diamond Model, offering three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5616 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$269,900.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

5616 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy! 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN/STUDY. 2 full baths, WATER VIEWS, this home features open living concept. volume ceilings, tile flooring throughout except for the bedrooms. Living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice