19842 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19842 Montenero Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0472 / -82.3074
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Oasiswest Vlgs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Asaro
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home located in the highly desirable oasis at wellen park. Built by mi homes, this sought after crystal floor plan offers 3 bedrooms plus flex room, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout filled with custom upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover elegant finishes including tray ceilings, upgraded light fixtures throughout the home, and detailed trim work featured in both the main living areas and the primary suite. The chef's kitchen is a standout, complete with a beautifully upgraded glazed pantry door, new cooktop with touchscreen and recently refaced cabinetry, creating both style and function. This home continues to impress with custom wood shelving in bedroom closets, plantation shutters, and a 4 stage whole house water filtration system. The laundry room is beautifully upgraded with custom cabinetry and wash sink. The lanai offers custom lighting and was re screened in 2024, offering a seamless indoor outdoor living experience overlooking a serene lake view, complemented by lush landscaping that provides added privacy. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat featuring a saltwater lap pool with new lighting and a newer heaterperfect for year round enjoyment. Additional upgrades include resealed pavers in both the front and rear of the home, a garage with epoxy flooring and custom cabinetry, insulation added in the garage with ceiling fans and insulation in attic, and an electrical outlet installed in garage for generator hookup for peace of mind with generator included. The front door has also been recently repainted, adding to the homes polished curb appeal. Home also includes simplisafe home security system. Ideally located in wellen park, this home places you just minutes from dining, shopping, the atlanta braves stadium, and beautiful gulf coast beaches. This is florida living at its finestschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CRYSTAL
  • Builder Name: MI HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Rick Avanti
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 35, OASIS AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 2, PB 53 PG 133-139
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0785020035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144108
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18448 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$723,378.00 ($194.04 / sqft )

18448 Vista Park Terrace New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and effortlessly stylish 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mesa Verde home with a private study and a 3 car garage, where every space is designed to bring comfort, character, and enjoyment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474893
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice