17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.014 / -82.3235
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Susan Block
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privacy and convenient access. It is a second floor unit which features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen, oversized island, and quartz countertops. Interior finishes include light coastal tones, ceiling fans throughout, and a shiplap accent wall in the primary bedroom. The screened lanai overlooks the 6th hole providing golf course and water views. The primary suite includes spacious walk in closets, and large shower. The second bedroom is located adjacent to a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. Additional features include hurricane impact windows with custom blinds, in unit full size washer and dryer, one covered parking space, storage room, elevator access, and ground floor mailboxes located in building. Property includes deeded golf membership which is sold out in this community now and only available on resales. This unit has been lightly occupied for less than a year and presents in near new condition. Residents of Wellen Golf & Country Club have access to a bundled golf community featuring an 18 hole course, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and on site dining. Wellen Park is a master planned community offering walking trails, parks, and access to the Downtown Wellen district with dining, retail, and recreational spaces. The community is also located near CoolToday Park, the spring training home of the Atlanta Braves. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this golf deeded condo offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and breathtaking views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1216.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Icon Management/Kate MacDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203, BLDG 103, TERRACE IV AT WELLEN PARK, PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807162041
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Vicenza Drive C24, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4206 Vicenza Drive C24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed Florida living in the gated Venetia community in Venice, where this beautifully maintained Casa di Amici condominium offers maintenance free living just minutes from Venice Island a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Vicenza Drive A2, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4213 Vicenza Drive A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence in sought after Casa di Amici community in Venetia. Offering 1,383 square feet of heated living space, this unfurnished condominium presents

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677010
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,990.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the inviting comfort of this Seabright II second floor coach home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a thoughtfully designed, light filled layout. A private staircase lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475589
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17630 Opal Sand Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,997.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

17630 Opal Sand Drive 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where a luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504917
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,900.00 ($247.33 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147228
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Pink Sand Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,997.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

13002 Pink Sand Court 102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495302
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice