4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144002 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Pelletier
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful and spacious 3 bed 2 bath condo is located seven minutes from Manasota Key Beach! Recently furnished in coastal decor and new luxury plank flooring and is fully equipped turn key! It is a private first floor end unit with a large green space in a desirable location. Shopping and restaurants also very close, even walkable! A rare ONE CAR GARAGE just outside your front door and a grill! The primary bedroom has a king size adjustable bed with new memory foam mattress, a large bathroom with two closets, and a new 43 Samsung. The guest room with a queen size bed with new mattress as well and has a bathroom just outside the door. The third bedroom/den has a queen sleep sofa and desk. Stunning living room has a new 55 Samsung t.v and bar area which opens to a nice lanai with lots of wildlife to enjoy. Sunny and bright all day. Venetia is a beautiful community with lots of activities. Tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball and a fitness center. Bands poolside with dancing and many other events and clubs to join when you're not exploring the vast events in the area! You'll have a beautiful pool, steps away from your door. There is also a resort style pool nearby. Venetia is centrally located in Venice FL and 10 minutes to beautiful downtown Venice. Your choice of eight beaches nearby! Pack your clothes and come enjoy paradise! This has a minimum of three months to rent per HOA. Please note the rent amount listed is for an annual. The in season is higher. No Smoking, no pets Rental amounts are variable depending on months and length. Please call for quotes. Everything is included in a 36 month in season rental, water/sewer, electricity. internet, cable and trash pick up. Everything is included except electricity in more than 6 months. HOA requires tenants apply to rent with a $150 application fee, approval required prior to move in. 13% tourist tax is charged on 6 months or less $250 cleaning fee First and last months' rent, cleaning fee, security deposit and tax are due before move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1383.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460021225
  • Unit Number: A14
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Other, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Private Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park! This spacious, light filled condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,236.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Sandstone Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

76 Sandstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hourglass Lakes the "Hidden Gem" of South Venice! Imagine living in this charming all ages community of just 80 villas. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690612
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM 1ST FLOOR CONDO LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TENTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION COMMUNITY! Wake up to peaceful golf course views and enjoy easy, no stairs living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691684
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 15, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 8 months at $2,000 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,200 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month wellen par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692898
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice