749 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 749 Ibiza Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1215 / -82.389
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Palencia
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Pike
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this like new, turnkey furnished villa in the gated community of Palencia! Beautifully decorated in coastal style, this light and bright residence offers two bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom or home office. Designed with comfort and entertaining in mind and smart home features, the open floor plan features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The living and dining rooms showcase serene lake views and open seamlessly through sliding glass doors to the screened lanai, ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings. The kitchen is a standout, offering quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a spacious pantry and elegant white wood cabinetry with convenient pullouts. An adjoining laundry room adds to the homes functionality. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet, dual vanities and a seamless glass walk in shower. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide added peace of mind, while the epoxy finished garage offers durability and extra storage space. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the lanai and a peaceful preserve setting at front of the home. Palencia is a golf cart friendly community with an active lifestyle, offering a clubhouse with scheduled activities, fitness room, clubroom, resort style pool, bocce ball and even a dog park. Fences are permitted, making it ideal for pet lovers. Conveniently near shopping, dining, Interstate 75 and the new SMH. This move in ready home has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 312.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Lesli Ritchie
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 193, PALENCIA, PB 55 PG 160-169
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0399020193
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,990.00 ($181.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875963
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$450,000.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

11720 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene lake in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Offering over 2,000 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144403
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11743 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

11743 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the gated Stoneybrook of Venice community, this 2 story single family home brings a refined Florida lifestyle into focus. This home offers 1,872 sq ft with an open main level that feels connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147343
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Berkshire Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

1275 Berkshire Circle Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly sought community 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the gated Berkshire Place of Waterford in beautiful Venice, Florida. The desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice