25188 Marion Avenue D308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue D308
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 04
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 04
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Cole Murray
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE with 20% down. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Emerald Pointe, one of Punta Gorda's most sought after gated communities on Charlotte Harbor. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo delivers breathtaking panoramic harbor views from an expansive wraparound balcony accessible from every room in the residence. Wake up to sunrises over the water, watch sailboats glide through the harbor, and unwind each evening in a setting that feels more like a private resort than a home. Inside, the open layout is anchored by a wood burning fireplace in the family room, creating a warm gathering space for everyday living and entertaining alike. The eat in kitchen features a breakfast nook overlooking the bay, while a formal dining area provides space for elegant evenings with guests. A dedicated sitting area offers yet another vantage point to take in the marina views and watch the boats come and go. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with private balcony access, a large walk in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a jetted garden tub. Spacious guest bedrooms round out the living space, each with balcony access of their own. Emerald Pointe offers an unmatched lifestyle with resort caliber amenities including a yacht club, clubhouse, multiple pools, tennis courts, pickleball, a fitness center, putting green, game room, and a seasonal on site restaurant. Boaters will love the private community boat ramp, assigned dock space, and direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. This is a vibrant, social community with regular events and activities year round, all within a secure gated setting with 24 hour guard service. Covered ground level parking beneath the building, a welcoming lobby, and elevator access add everyday convenience. Located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, you will enjoy world class dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, and waterfront nightlife all within a short drive. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this is coastal living at its best. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: EMERALD POINTE
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP4 004 0000 D308 EMERALD POINTE PH IV UN D-308 716/769 1269/848 1269/834 1272/1930 1272/1943 3320/1672 3376/2049 UNREC DC-MTW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529154
  • Unit Number: D308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$429,900.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Corner/end unit on 3rd floor, built 2007. Canal front unit with assigned deeded boat lift and assigned covered parking (2 under building spaces). Open living plan with high ceilings, elevator access,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524756
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514757
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($205.68 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo! This furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 4th floor end unit at la vista condos offers panoramic harbor views that can be enjoyed from sunrise to sunset. Click on the virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516247
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$489,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this condo with GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS!! The condo comes furnished and turnkey. This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath condo invites you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Jamaica Way 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

1765 Jamaica Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Over 2,000 sf of unparalleled quality with high end furnishings on one of the most desirable streets in Punta Gorda Isles! Indulge in exclusive boutique living for only 6 UNIQUE units. Enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$524,900.00 ($213.20 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 6-116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Million dollar harbor view! Walking distance to fishermen's village, harbor front parks, downtown historic punta gorda and 18 miles of punta gorda pathways walking and bi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523726
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Carole Borgstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop the car!! *its harbor front in punta gorda isles! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed full water front views of charlotte harbor from your kitchen, great room, lanai, and primary suite in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521998
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Marion Court 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$530,000.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

95 Marion Court 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes you tour. This one takes your breath away. No photos, video, or words capture the beauty of tropical living that awaits you here. This one you have to experience it for yourself... Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520770
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice