85 Vivante Boulevard 8534, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 85 Vivante Boulevard 8534
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9241 / -82.088
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Bella Lago At Vivante Xix
  • Building: Bella Lago At Vivante Xix
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Sharon Huck
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picturesque water views of the Charlotte Harbor connected with Luxury living in beautiful Bella Lago Vivante, a gated community that offers all the amenities of resort style living. Come see this Beautifully updated condo that offers 2338sf, split floor plan, 3 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms with assigned under building parking with EV power hookup, and a private elevator that takes you directly into the home. With High ceilings, LVP flooring throughout most of the home, fresh paint, granite counters, white cabinets, newer stainless kitchen appliances, newer washer and dryer, this home is stunning! The updated master bathroom has a newly configured floorplan and boasts new cabinets, quartz counters, flooring, a large walk in shower and water closet. The Master bedroom has 2 walk in closets, access to the lanai and amazing views of the harbor. The Great room has sliders out to oversized lanai, interior electronic shade screens, and is open to the casual dining and kitchen. The guest side of the home has the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 5 closets in the hallway, laundry room with additional storage, and backdoor access. The 2nd bedroom is attached to the 2nd bathroom and the 3rd bedroom has double door entry. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. There is a pocket door separating the 3rd bedroom, bathroom and laundry room, allowing for privacy. The air handler has an ultra violet light system. There are hurricane roll downs on the lanai and hurricane impact windows and doors. The furnishings in the home convey. Come see this gem and fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2338.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vivante at PG Leah Voyles
  • Association Phone: 941-575-7069
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLA LAGO AT VIVANTE BLDG19 UN304 3366/1228&PS-9&SS-13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879238
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 8534
  • View: Water
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$419,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers offering 10,000 credit at closing limited time offer for spring buyers built to a standard that would make most custom home builders take notice with your boat docked out your door. This ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A7, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$424,900.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views for less than half a million! 3 bdrm corner unit condo both harborfront and canal front in colony point experience sweeping, unobstructed views of charlotte harbor from this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524361
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jackie Frient
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1511, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$427,000.00 ($211.18 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This remarkable home has proven its resilience by standing strong through the recent hurricanes, highlighting its outstanding construction and safety features! Welcome to this light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647948
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$429,900.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Corner/end unit on 3rd floor, built 2007. Canal front unit with assigned deeded boat lift and assigned covered parking (2 under building spaces). Open living plan with high ceilings, elevator access,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524756
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Marion Avenue 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$456,000.00 ($229.38 / sqft )

1250 Marion Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect blend of luxury and location at an UNBELIEVABLE PRICE. The interior has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. Located on the second floor, near the elevator. As you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$475,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE with 20% down. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Emerald Pointe, one of Punta Gorda's most sought after gated communities on Charlotte Harbor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143941
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($205.68 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 136-18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo! This furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 4th floor end unit at la vista condos offers panoramic harbor views that can be enjoyed from sunrise to sunset. Click on the virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516247
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Marion Avenue 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$489,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

1650 Marion Avenue 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this condo with GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS!! The condo comes furnished and turnkey. This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath condo invites you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500655
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Jamaica Way 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

1765 Jamaica Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2,000 sf of unparalleled quality with high end furnishings on one of the most desirable streets in Punta Gorda Isles! Indulge in exclusive boutique living for only 6 UNIQUE units. Enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519693
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice