3224 Mount Hope Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3224 Mount Hope Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1779
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0592 / -82.2447
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 41
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ronald Smith
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Financing available. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet street in North Port with no HOA restrictions. This home features an open living and dining area with a functional layout and a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Both bedrooms are spacious with good natural light. The enclosed lanai provides additional living space and is ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional features include a one car attached garage, central air and heat, and a single story design for easy access. Situated on an oversized lot with room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and golf courses, with easy access to major roadways and Gulf beaches. Suitable for full time living, seasonal use, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 1929 41ST ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0995192902
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8858 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

8858 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home is perfect for the first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors. A inviting property that features a practical layout and fully fenced in yard. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668832
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Trekell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$265,000.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

5052 Trekell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION !!! No HOA or CDD! Recently Painted outside and inside. Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Port. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397297
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Porto Chico Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

8050 Porto Chico Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the growing community of North Port! This well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and key updates that todays buyers are looking for. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687703
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2843 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

2843 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot in Beautiful North Port. Upon opening the door you will feel at home with the soothing colors, high ceilings with windows, giving natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520665
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

6290 Coniston Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683860
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$270,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

6703 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its best in the desirable Jockey Club community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,675 square feet of comfortable living space on a genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

3635 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyers! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq ft of living space plus a versatile bonus room ideal for home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143039
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Cazes Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

4590 Cazes Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly convenient area of North Port! This inviting home offers a functional and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684372
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kevin Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Monza Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($56.05 / sqft )

440 Monza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Warm Mineral Springs, Florida. This spacious property offers approximately 3,700 total building square feet and is ready for your personal touches. Set on a canal lot with 109 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523161
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Grobe Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$232,000.00 ($128.11 / sqft )

4070 Grobe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4070 Grobe Street, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in the heart of North Port, Florida. Built in 1972, this 917 square foot residence offers a comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646443
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice