17475 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17475 Opal Sand Drive 208
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0128 / -82.326
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Veranda Iiiwellen Park Ph I
  • Building: Veranda Iiiwellen Park Ph I
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Elke Von Oertzen
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity in Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This larger, end unit condominium with included golf membership is one of the few of its kind available today. With new construction no longer offering golf privileges, this light filled two bedroom plus den residence stands out as both a lifestyle upgrade and a smart investment. Enjoy the best of Florida living with two screened in lanais, a welcoming front porch and a private rear lanai with stunning golf course, lake and lush green views. The desirable end unit position provides additional light, privacy and a sense of openness rarely found. Offering 1,568 sq. ft., this spacious and beautifully designed second floor residence, in a two story building, features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings that enhance the bright and airy living and dining areas with gorgeous views over the lake and golf course. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing quartz countertops, a generous island and a cozy breakfast nook looking out to the screened in porch. Built just one year ago, the condominium offers a light, modern color palette and is in pristine, move in ready condition. A one car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional amenity package, including a beautifully maintained 18 hole golf course, putting green, pro shop, aqua range, tiki bar, tennis, pickleball, basketball and fitness center, with a new clubhouse coming in 2027. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, entertainment and the Gulf beaches, this is resort style living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 87-208, VERANDA III AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808021016
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20201 Ragazza Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

20201 Ragazza Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Oleander Coach Home in the gated Gran Paradiso community of Wellen Park, where custom woodwork upgrades and thoughtful finishes make this residence truly special. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17535 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

17535 Opal Sand Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor FURNISHED Veranda condo is all about easy living with a striking water and golf course view of the 5th fairway and a full GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Inside, the open floor plan feels bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145296
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 406, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($294.49 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 406 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Top floor, end unit condo with golf membership included! Experience elevated southwest florida living in this never lived in, top floor, end unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146393
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17445 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($252.50 / sqft )

17445 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pack your flip flops and leave the snow shovel behindthis 2nd floor Bromelia model condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club is your ticket to the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle, with a GOLF MEMB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145909
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($259.41 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 205 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED** Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful second floor Veranda condo, located in the highly sought after Well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146549
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12580 Galapagos Court #204, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($259.41 / sqft )

12580 Galapagos Court #204 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES 2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS! Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably TURNKEY FURNISHED residence within the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Clubwhere luxury, leisure, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147119
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$380,000.00 ($260.10 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED WITH THIS 1ST FLOOR DIANGELO II Veranda model located in the very desirable community of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This pristine unit features quartz countertops, cera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687947
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice