17712 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17712 Broadleaf Loop
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $374,990
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.019 / -82.342
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tree Marti
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Sabal at Palmera in Wellen Park where comfort, style, and relaxed Florida living come together effortlessly. Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home and experience a bright, open layout that feels both elegant and incredibly livable. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen featuring a large center island, plenty of counter space, and gorgeous quartz countertops perfect for cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying your morning coffee in peace. Your private owners suite offers the ideal place to unwind, with a generous walk in closet, an en suite bathroom, and plenty of room to relax at the end of the day. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy true Florida indoor outdoor living whether you're dining al fresco, firing up the grill, soaking up the sunshine, or spending time with friends and family. Beyond your doorstep, Palmera at Wellen Park delivers an unbeatable lifestyle. This vibrant, resort style community is built around a stunning coastal inspired clubhouse that will soon offer a state of the art fitness center, golf simulator, pickleball courts, a resort style pool with lap lanes, splash pad, playground, fireside lounge, expansive gathering lawn, and convenient on site dining. From meeting friends at the on site bar to joining one of the many community events, every day here can feel like you live in paradise. If you love the outdoors, youll appreciate the 30 miles of scenic trails and pathways perfect for walking, biking, or enjoying the natural beauty the area is known for. Palmera at Wellen Park isnt just a neighborhood its a thriving community where neighbors become friends and every detail is designed to help you live your best Florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and see why so many people are choosing to call Palmera home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SABAL
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 321.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company Community Management
  • Association Phone: 888-208-5008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, PALMERA TOWNHOMES AT WELLEN PARK, PB 59 PG 94-99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0805070118
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17978 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,990.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

17978 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909955
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$372,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

12550 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled behind the gates of Gran Paradiso, this beautifully appointed coach home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living. As

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688790
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jami Kellogg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17736 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$382,990.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

17736 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910081
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17817 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,990.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

17817 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail II model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910593
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17835 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,990.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

17835 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910595
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,990.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

17718 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the Palm model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This stunning home features 3 bedrooms plus a sitting room, loft, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen t and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910077
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17811 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,990.00 ($143.67 / sqft )

17811 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to the Palm model. This stunning townhome features 3 bedrooms plus a sitting room, loft, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen and a 2 car garage. PL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910590
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17823 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,990.00 ($143.67 / sqft )

17823 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910591
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17841 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,990.00 ($143.67 / sqft )

17841 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910594
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice