17978 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17978 Broadleaf Loop
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0167 / -82.3417
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Palmera At Wellen Park
  • Provided by: M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  • Contact: Danielle Calamela
  • 239-387-6066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owners suite with walk in closet as one of the highlights of this home. As you walk into the main living area, a spacious kitchen greets you with a large center island and additional counter space with quartz counter tops. The dining area provides a casual dining space, and a spacious great room is perfect for entertaining. Palmera at Wellen Park offers a wide array of resort style amenities anchored by a stunning, coastal inspired clubhouse including Golf Simulator, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Resort Style Pool & Lap Lanes, Splash Pad, Playground, Fireside Lounge, Clubhouse, Gathering Lawn, and On Site Dining. Visit us today! *Photos show pictures of a previous model, not all features are the same.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: SABAL-A
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES OF FT MYERS/ NAPLES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company Community Management
  • Association Phone: 888-208-5008
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14, PALMERA TOWNHOMES AT WELLEN PARK, PB 59 PG
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0805070114
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20429 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($138.52 / sqft )

20429 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5K towards closing costs****Turn key furnished! NOT in a flood zone! This charming corner townhome is designed for both comfort and style, starting with a welcoming paver walkway t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433453
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$372,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

12550 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled behind the gates of Gran Paradiso, this beautifully appointed coach home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living. As

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688790
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jami Kellogg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$374,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

17712 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Sabal at Palmera in Wellen Park where comfort, style, and relaxed Florida living come together effortlessly. Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home and experien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143680
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tree Marti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17736 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$382,990.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

17736 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910081
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17817 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,990.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

17817 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail II model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910593
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17835 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,990.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

17835 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910595
  2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Calamela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice