20354 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143612 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20354 Lagente Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0522 / -82.3291
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Saramago
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for immediate Occupancy !! CABLE/ WIFI AND LANDSCAPING ARE ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE!! Unfurnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Resort like Amenities at Gran Paradiso! Spacious Townhome is comfortably designed with three bedroom, two and bath, end unit provides 1,949 square feet of living space and plenty of options for your entertaining. The first floor is open and balanced with a nicely designed kitchen with brand new granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, a convenient half bath and attached single car garage. Living area opens up to the screen in Lanai and preserve view with bedrooms and baths smartly located up the stairs. The second floor master bedroom provides ample room with two walk in closets, master bath walk in shower and dual basin sinks. The guest bedrooms are conveniently located to the guest full bath with tub shower combination. Extras include the single car garage, screened in lanai with Preserve view, Cable/Wi Fi provided by Community HOA, and a full sized washer and dryer provided for your convenience.The community of Gran Paradiso offers resort style amenities including a grand Clubhouse offering library, pool tables, ping pong, card room and a full time activities director, heated beach entry pool, Hot Tub, sauna, state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickle ball courts. All part of the Wellen Park with shopping and restaurants close by; also located close to the beaches and boating and golf courses and the Atlanta Braves Training facility. The downtown Venice area and beaches , Englewood Beach and Nokomis Beach are just a short drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1949.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gran Paradiso
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0778112230
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Lilliput Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1608 Lilliput Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac and overlooking a lake with amazing views from the entire back of the home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home features an updated kitchen, family room, dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143592
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Private Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park! This spacious, light filled condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,236.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Sandstone Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

76 Sandstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hourglass Lakes the "Hidden Gem" of South Venice! Imagine living in this charming all ages community of just 80 villas. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690612
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM 1ST FLOOR CONDO LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TENTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION COMMUNITY! Wake up to peaceful golf course views and enjoy easy, no stairs living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691684
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice