215 Fair Winds Drive 215, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Fair Winds Drive 215
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1258 / -82.4606
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Fairwinds Village
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Dennis Czapiga
  • 941-485-5421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fair Winds Village a sought after 55+ active community in Nokomis, Florida, where coastal living meets true low maintenance convenience. This detached villa is a rare find, offering the privacy, space, and natural light of a single family home with no shared walls on either side. Step inside and you'll find a home that has been thoroughly updated from top to bottom. Brand new, never used appliances include a washer/dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. The kitchen and bathrooms feature new cabinetry, and the electrical system has been fully upgraded with new wiring and a 200 amp panel. All water supply lines and plumbing fixtures were replaced in 2025, wastewater lines have been cleaned and re lined, and a new hot water heater rounds out the mechanical updates. Climate control is handled by a Lennox heat pump just six years old and maintained under a service contract since installation. Add a new metal roof (2023) and impact rated windows throughout, and this home truly offers peace of mind at every turn. The bright, open layout flows seamlessly into a sunny Florida room perfect for morning coffee or a relaxed afternoon. Your HOA covers it all: community pool and clubhouse, water, sewer, cable TV, building insurance, reserve funds, and exterior and grounds maintenance so you can truly lock and leave. When you're ready to enjoy the Florida lifestyle, the amenities are right outside your door: pickleball, bocce court, shuffleboard, a dog park, and a kayak/canoe launch surrounded by peaceful natural Florida landscaping. All of this just minutes from Nokomis Beach, Casey Key, historic downtown Venice, waterfront dining, shopping, and the Legacy Trail. Whether you're a seasonal visitor or a year round resident, Fair Winds Village delivers the Gulf Coast lifestyle you've been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1116.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management/Kim Ueding
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 215 FAIR WINDS VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0171111025
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$360,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2165 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677625
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Fair Winds Drive 602, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

602 Fair Winds Drive 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fairwinds Villagean active 55+ coastal communitysets the stage for this beautifully remodeled, turnkey furnished 2025 villa located just moments from Nokomis Beach and the Gulf of Mexico. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668299
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$319,000.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

301 Padova Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 301 Padova Way and your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club. This beautifully maintained home is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451731
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Donna LaVere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$339,200.00 ($198.48 / sqft )

173 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472540
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$355,440.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

161 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472550
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice