814 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 814 Grado Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0888 / -82.4196
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A huge true triple wide, Just steps from the larger clubhouse #2, this corner lot home has loads of space, New carport, aluminum roof over, a larger island kitchen offer chefs a great work space, the ample dining room gives a great space for diner with guests, the home has laminate flooring in the front of the home, the large bedrooms also offer huge walk in closets. The extra side den gives even more living space, Fully furnished to move right in. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 613 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0427011613
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 61 5th Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

61 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Community Garage Sale February 7. Welcome to Harbor Lights Cooperative a rare location on Roberts Bay in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here, the purchase of a home and a share means true ownership. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451034
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Longwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

363 Longwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this amazingly refurbished red home with crisp white trim, truly better than new and full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porchfeaturing sev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Sandi Tresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$185,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

413 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 55+ mobile home community with lots of activities and amenities? Venice Isle, just off US41, is the place for you. This double wide manufactured home is located on a quiet street and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Bogie Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($243.87 / sqft )

818 Bogie Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a home in Country Club Estates that has an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer flooring and located on a short street with minimal traffic. Also, at a price that is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138010
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Peggy Sutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($106.30 / sqft )

970 Jolanda Circle Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the sought after Venice Isle community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and modern touches through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Van Den Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$204,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

507 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been meticulously maintained. Backing up to a large green space gives loads of privacy for the rear patio, Newer appliances for the circular kitchen with over stove microwave, newer was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132736
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Park Drive 132, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($193.76 / sqft )

132 Park Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Close to the Venice Jetty! Large Corner Lot, Carport. Welcome to Harbor Lights HIGHLY Desirable Waterfront Active 55+ Community in North Venice. The moment you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659903
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice