925 Wexford Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 925 Wexford Boulevard
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0632 / -82.3634
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Ninth Fairway
  • Building: Ninth Fairway
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Van Parker
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    After arriving at the residence from the large main elevator, an open southern exposure with light crossing Plantation's Bobcat golf course greets you as you enter this comfortable two bedroom, two bath condominium. With ceramic tile and recent luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plus a well lit kitchen with a tray ceiling and a breakfast bar facing the dining area, the living and dining area flow make it easy to enjoy the panoramic views of the golf course's ninth fairway that is also captured by the enclosed lanai. The primary bedroom with its ensuite bath has a southern view overlooking the golf course. A stack washer and dryer in the home adds to its ease of living. A small dog or cat is allowed. Included is a large storage closet and carport parking (space #13) as well as adjacent guest parking. The Fairway's community clubhouse and pool are right nearby. The clubhouse features an active social calendar, a kitchen and a library. Membership is optional at Plantation Golf and Country Club offering amenities including a fitness center, Olympic scale swimming pool, tennis, pickleball and two full golf courses. This residence is close to shopping, restaurants and professional baseball at Wellen Park or the beaches in Venice and its many community delights. Rental investors may find this residence a good opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gray Water System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc/Missty Bures
  • Association Phone: 9414930287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 925 NINTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443031016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

690 Circlewood Drive W8 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Wexford Boulevard 823, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,900.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

823 Wexford Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Greetings from this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo that boasts picturesque golf and water views within the 8th Fairways of Plantation Golf and Country Club. The furniture is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689408
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ashlee Coffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 119, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 119 More Like This

Major price reduction! Priced well under appraised value!! Offered turnkey/furnished. Stunning first floor unit with premium upgrades, just steps from the community pool, and spectacular golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642952
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wexford Boulevard 841, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

841 Wexford Boulevard 841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, penthouse level condo, with golf course and water views, in the Eighth Fairway at Plantation Golf and Country Club. Your condo overlooks the eighth and ninth holes of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144239
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice