193 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 193 Montelluna Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $724,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1484 / -82.3835
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf Riv Club Ph 02f
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Paul Harrington
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to easy Florida living with peaceful lake views right in your backyard. This well cared home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan that gives everyone their own space. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with two sinks, a large soaking tub, a separate shower, and a private toilet area. Youll love how bright and inviting the home feels, with water views from most rooms. The open kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, warm wood cabinetry, a natural gas stove, and a breakfast bar for casual meals. A separate dining area provides space for family dinners or hosting friends. Thoughtful touches like tray ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, and a blend of tile and carpet flooring add comfort and style throughout. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy the sunny southern exposure. The screened saltwater pool and deck make it a wonderful place to relax or entertain. The backyard offers extra room to play, or simply unwind by the water. Other convenient features include an indoor laundry room, plenty of storage, walk in closets in the primary bedroom, gas water heater, hurricane protection panels for the sliding doors, a tile roof, paver driveway, and a spacious two car garage. The home is being offered furnished, making your move simple and stress free. Located in the gated community of Venetian Golf & River Club, residents enjoy 24 hour security and outstanding amenities. The community offers an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse and pro shop, tennis and pickleball courts, a resort style heated pool, fitness center, on site dining, and a popular tiki bar. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a comfortable, move in ready home in a beautiful setting with great community features all while being close to everything you need: beaches, banks, shopping, medical facilities, entertainment, bike trails, cultural events and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Angelico
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Raymond Juan
  • Association Phone: 941-488-9200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29, BLK 2, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 2F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0373040290
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$685,000.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669505
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$665,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

1652 Lugano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been searching for a home that feels like new construction without the extra cost or unfinished details, THIS IS THE ONE! Located just 10 minutes from Nokomis Beach, this move in ready home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688738
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catie Seip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Corsano Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

236 Corsano Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy your own private resort everyday. As you enter this beautiful Neal Triumph model your eyes are immediately drawn to pocketing doors open to an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142030
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice