228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Acerno Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2811
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1278 / -82.3771
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Milano
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Bobby Lawrence
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion hurricane shutters, and a whole house natural gas generator, youll enjoy both peace of mind and style. Step inside to an open concept floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. Crown molding accents the main living areas, while tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home. The well appointed kitchen is truly a chefs delight, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, an expansive island, a closet pantry, and a full butlers pantry for exceptional storage and prep space. The spacious dining area transitions effortlessly into the Great Room, creating a welcoming space for gathering with family and friends. Triple sliding glass doors open to the extended lanai (21x25), where you can host memorable events and prepare meals in the outdoor kitchen while enjoying tranquil preserve views. The private Primary Suite offers a large walk in closet and an en suite bath complete with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, providing maximum privacy for guests or family members. A versatile flex room just off the entry is perfect for a home office, den, fitness space, or hobby room. A convenient half bath off the Great Room serves guests with ease. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, wash tub and cabinets in the laundry room, attractive landscaping, and a 24 feet deep two car garage with a wash tub. Located in the highly sought after Milano community, residents enjoy convenient access to I 75, premier shopping, dining, and cultural venues in both Sarasota and Venice. Just a short drive away is world renowned Siesta Beach, consistently ranked among the top beaches in the nation. Experience the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle right at your doorstep. MILANO IS A NATURAL GAS COMMUNITY WITH NO CDD FEE AND NO ONE TIME CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION FEE. Enjoy Paradise reasonably! Schedule your private showing today and start living the lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2065.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 112, VILLAGES OF MILANO, PB 49 PG 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0391030112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$589,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

520 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of contemporary living as this move in ready furnished "turn key" 3 bedroom with water view, 2 and a half bath with flex room home is designed to impress. Experience the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Carlstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 152 Vistera Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,999.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

152 Vistera Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911172
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice