55 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Clubhouse Road
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $499,995
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9068 / -82.2785
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Pinehurst
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  • Contact: Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to elegance in a **move in ready golf course home**. Discover the suncoast's best kept secret: rotonda west. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, privacy, and an idyllic golf course lifestyle. Perfectly situated on the 16th hole of the pinemoor golf course, this home rests on a **quiet**, non through road. Thoughtfully and tastefully appointed with extensive recent improvements, this home is a true move in ready offering. Flood zone x no insurance required. You will appreciate the **new flooring** in the main living area, the beautifully **refaced kitchen cabinents** with **soft close** and pull out shelving, and **new designer hardware**. **a sonos surround system** in the living room, kitchen and lanai area created the perfect ambiance. **major systems** have been addressed, including a **roof** replacement within the last four years, **hurricane shutters inspected and maintained/upgraded, new exterior and interior paint**, and a **new hot water heater**. Even the small details have been perfected, from the **updated plumbing fixtures** under **all** sinks and **outdoor spiquots** and **new kitchen lights**to the new **wifi enabled garage door opener** and landscape irrigation** controls, **new backyard landscape** and **enhanced outdoor lighting**. Upon entering the home, your eye is drawn to the living room and out to the sparkling pool, expansive lanai, and views of the 16th hole of pinemoor golf coursean effortless indoor outdoor flow that defines florida living. The desirable split floor plan of this home provides maximum comfort and privacy for residents and guests. The expansive primary suite, featuring direct lanai access and two generous closets, is separated from the two guest bedrooms. Practicality is enhanced by a dedicated laundry room (not a garage pass through) and a screen enclosed front entrance and garage, allowing for a constant, refreshing florida breeze. The highlight of this property is the stunning outdoor living space. The pool has been converted to saltwater and equipped with a new heater. The lanai features a new enclosure with a privacy screen and **full hurricane screen** protection for the covered lanai area, while the **pool deck and patios have been freshly resurfaced**. A newly installed, fenced and private **pet friendly courtyard**, along with **new professional landscaping**, create a tranquil environment. Special touches like the outdoor shower and custom glass etchings on the front and lanai doors underscore the home's unique charm. All furnishings (excluding the living room) are available for separate purchase for a turnkey option. (all furnishings are new within the last 2 years) this is more than a home; it's a meticulously maintained luxury lifestyle opportunity. Schedule your private showing today and step into the rotonda west life youve been dreaming of!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1834.00
  • Roof: Shake
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: DERRICK HUGHES
  • Association Phone: 947-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: RPH 000 0000 1115 ROTONDA WEST PINEHURST LT1115 746/2006 1432/1414
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412014404009
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RSFS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146824
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146189
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Darakjian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice