70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 70 Clubhouse Road
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9083 / -82.2798
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Pinehurst
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Sabina Kirchherr
  • 941-697-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and true Florida lifestyle living. Built in 2016 and meticulously maintained, with a new roof (2023) and all impact resistant windows and doors, this home is positioned on a premium lot bordering on 50 feet of greenbelt in the rear, creating a rare sense of space and privacy that is hard to find. The southwest facing pool and lanai deliver the right amount of sun and sunset views exactly what buyers are looking for when relocating to or investing in Southwest Florida. Inside, the open concept layout is bright, spacious and designed for a flawless indoor outdoor lifestyle. With a rare design of equal space allocation in the form of generously sized double suites plus an additional guest bedroom, complemented by three full bathrooms, the home comfortably accommodates guests, seasonal living or multi generational use. Located in the highly desirable Pinehurst neighborhood of Rotonda West, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes to Englewood beaches and Boca Grande, this property checks every box for full time living, a second home or an income producing investment. Schedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RPH 000 0000 1191 ROTONDA PINEHURST LT 1191 957/1965 2309/1753 3278/1143 DC3343/814-CJU 3690/1933 3914/1326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412014403002
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$550,000.00 ($166.92 / sqft )

250 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Laid Back Luxury with a 3 Car Garage and Private Pool in Rotonda West! Located in the sought after X flood zone, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home blends comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Medalist Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$578,487.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

19 Medalist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers said, "Let's LOWER the price and bring us ALL reasonable offers!" MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED, POOL AND SPA HOME! Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146841
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice