12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0086 / -82.3223
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking out front, spacious and light filled condo offers kitchen, dining room, living room, 3 bedrooms, primary suite has walk in closets and walk in shower with dual vanity, storage unit outside unit on same floor, elevators in building, ready to make your own! Investor opportunity as rentals are fantastic in this sought after community of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Club amenities include golf, fitness center with saunas a spa, resort style pools, tiki bar, pickleball and tennis courts, bocci ball, dog park and fine dining coming soon to the amazing clubhouse that is under way. Full time activities director makes this place a wonderful home or home away from home with plenty to do and see. Close to Downtown Wellen Park which is filled with shopping and restaurants, minutes from Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches, and the Braves Spring Training Stadium is right down the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carolina
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 965.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/ Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9831, TERRACE I AT WELLEN PARK, PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0808-09-1047
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

23085 Banbury Way 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sandra Rubinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

20120 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

10051 Crooked Creek Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Updated, Furnished Condo in Sarasota National! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this stunning condo with original owners and over $30,000 in thoughtful upgrades. Offering 3 true bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663738
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20201 Ragazza Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

20201 Ragazza Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained Oleander Coach Home in the gated Gran Paradiso community of Wellen Park, where custom woodwork upgrades and thoughtful finishes make this residence truly special. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17535 Opal Sand Drive 205, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

17535 Opal Sand Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2nd floor FURNISHED Veranda condo is all about easy living with a striking water and golf course view of the 5th fairway and a full GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Inside, the open floor plan feels bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145296
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 406, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($294.49 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 406 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Top floor, end unit condo with golf membership included! Experience elevated southwest florida living in this never lived in, top floor, end unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146393
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice