1801 Auburn Lakes Circle 1, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Auburn Lakes Circle 1
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1029 / -82.4026
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Auburn Lakes
  • Building: Auburn Lakes
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  • Contact: Michelle Waggoner
  • 941-484-8080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FANTASTIC 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in the highly sought after community of Auburn Lakes. You won't find a view like this one! Beautiful, peaceful view of the water and rookery directly behind. Sit and watch birds come in throughout the day and into the evening. Unit has nice upgrades including plantation shutters, updated kitchen cabinets and showers. Tastefully decorated and comfortably furnished. Options include: fully turnkey furnished, partially furnished or unfurnished. 3rd bedroom is currently set up as an office/den, but owner would be willing to furnish with bedroom furniture. In unit laundry room. One assigned carport (with storage), community pool, spa, clubhouse and fitness center. Unit is available April 1st, or before with 30 day advance notice/application to the condo association. Basic cable included. Great central Venice location close to I 75, area restaurants and shops, downtown Venice and Venice Beach! NO PETS, SMOKING OR VAPING! Contact our office to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1383.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0411091205
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1203 Gondola Park Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hello home away from home!! This annual rental is turn key, tastefully decorated and located in the gorgeous, popular and highly active all year round community of Gondola Park. Youll enjoy 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.35 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact CHRIS RANKIN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Casa Del Lago Way 703, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

703 Casa Del Lago Way 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished 3 bedroom rental located just minutes from Venice Beaches. Light and airy 2nd floor condo with vaulted ceilings throughout. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140234
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Giterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Grandtree Avenue B1, VENICE, FL 34292
$1,860.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9500 Grandtree Avenue B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Currently offering Two Free Months Rent + a $1000 Gift Card for applying within 72 hours of your tour. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355692
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Grandtree Avenue C1, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,396.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9500 Grandtree Avenue C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355697
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1211 Capri Isles Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Villa on Capri Isles Blvd Brand New Pottery Barn Style Interior! Step into luxury living with this beautifully renovated attached villa on Capri Isles Boulevard. This charming two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140590
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Gary Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11997 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting Annual Furnished or Unfurnished home providing 2 Bedrooms with a den, 2 Baths, two car garage and located in the desirable community of Stoneybrook of Venice. You will enjoy the Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143893
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20096 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,150.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

20096 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** Short Medium term rental available *** Come see this beautiful villa available for the months of May 2026 November 2026. Fully furnished with access to 1 full bedroom, 1 bathroom and a flex roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143702
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Capri Isles Boulevard 225, VENICE, FL 34292
$1,850.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

812 Capri Isles Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make yourself at home in this rarely available second floor condominium featuring a private garage. Located in the desirable Summer Green community, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142154
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

822 Capri Isles Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this beautifully furnished ground floor, end unit condo overlooking the 1st hole of Capri Isles Golf Course. Offering over 1,300 square feet, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142519
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 L Pavia Boulevard 13, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

150 L Pavia Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Lakefront 3BR Condo with One car Garage in Tuscany Lake Minutes to Venice Island & the Beach Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686246
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice