6188 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6188 Talon Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $698,700
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1702 / -82.4482
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Talon Preserve Ph 2a 2b
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Curt Cooke
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This remarkable Two bedroom home with an extra room which can be used as a third bedroom and is located in Talon preserve w/ a view of the preserve out the back and a fenced in back yard for your pets with up to three dogs allowed. Featuring Numerous upgrades Including a larger great room and 150 sq. ft. of additional garage space added to the two car garage. (TILE THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE HOME). Additional sliding glass door at back of home to create more natural lite entering the great room and more views of the preserve out back thru the Lanai. (HURRICANE RATED DOORS AND WINDOWS THROUGHOUT THE HOME FOR PEACE OF MIND). With approximately $100,000.00 dollars in upgrades describing would take a long time. Seeing this home and location situated with in the Talon Preserve is very much worth the time. The lifestyle this gated community offers is nothing short of a resort style vacation you can enjoy every day. You will be having access to an 18,000 sq. ft. Luxury clubhouse featuring a large community room for events, catering kitchen, social lounge, outdoor lounge, card craft room, Arcade room, large fitness room, Training & group fitness studio, 2 tennis courts, 8 pickle ball courts,4 Bocce courts, playground, firepit lounge, dog park. Not your average home in an average community. From the home to the community this is living a dream in a Florida lifestyle that must be experienced. Thank you for looking at this home and see you soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2050.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1157.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeffrey Thomas
  • Association Phone: 941-952-3902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 343, TALON PRESERVE PHASES 2A & 2B, PB 56 PG 174-189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0358120343
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$685,000.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669505
  2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$659,900.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

301 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Description coming soon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506272
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462159
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457191
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15312 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$635,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

15312 Shady Palms Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the premium Florida lifestyle in this stunning one story lakefront retreat located within the gated community. Offering rare privacy with no neighbors in front or behind, this 4 bed, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Albee Farm Road N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$695,000.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

619 Albee Farm Road N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Buyer financing fell through! Waterfront living meets everyday convenience at this rare nokomis property offering exceptional boating access, a private boat ramp, and sweeping water views with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142130
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Turkovics
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice