1567 Monarch Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1567 Monarch Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.076 / -82.3564
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Cambridge Mews Of St Andrews
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Shannon Thinnes
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in St. Andrews East at the Plantation Golf & Country Cluboffered turnkey furnished and move in ready. Thoughtfully designed with tasteful, neutral furnishings in fantastic condition, this home is both elegant and inviting. Youll appreciate the open floor plan, enhanced by cathedral ceilings and crown molding. While the home features an airy layout, its rich finishes create a cozy, sophisticated ambiance. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring warm wood toned cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a custom pantry expansion that offers more storage than the standard design. Tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas, with engineered wood in the bedrooms and den, adding a touch of warmth. The great room seamlessly flows into the lanai through a double set of sliders, creating an all weather retreat. A roll down sunshade adds versatility, and the private, landscaped view offers a peaceful setting with a preserve beyond. The screened lanai is the perfect place to unwind, enjoy Floridas weather year round, or entertain with a barbecue. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort. The generous primary suite features double walk in closetsboth equipped with additional shelving for optimized storagedual vanities, and a spacious walk in shower with refreshed grout (updated in 2022). Sliding doors provide direct access to the lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. The guest suite, made private with pocket doors, ensures visitors feel right at home. A versatile den with a sofa sleeper provides extra accommodations or a functional workspace. The laundry room includes ample cabinetry, a wash sink, and a newer washer that was replaced in 2019. Additional upgrades bring peace of mind, including IMPACT WINDOWS and clear Lexan storm shutters for the sliding glass doors, making storm preparation effortless. The HVAC system was replaced in June 2024, and the water heater was updated in 2017. With condominium ownership, exterior maintenance is fully taken care of, making it an excellent choice for frequent travelers or those seeking a truly carefree lifestyle. There is no CDD fee, and the neighborhood offers an active clubhouse along with two community pools. Optional membership to the Plantation Golf & Country Club provides access to two 18 hole championship golf courses, 13 Har Tru tennis courts, six pickleball courts, Bocce Ball, a fitness center, a Jr. Olympic pool, and exceptional dining and social events. Perfectly located just minutes from beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, Wellen Park Downtown, the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium, and convenient access to I 75, this villa offers the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1639.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management of Venice
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1567, CAMBRIDGE MEWS OF ST ANDREWS EAST AT THE PLANTATION, PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0441075028
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$384,900.00 ($156.21 / sqft )

270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143450
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Teresa Haberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675671
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659143
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Fareham Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

295 Fareham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller is open to incentives/concessions and structuring financing, to assist the right buyer to move forward** ~ on this 4br venice home with preserve backdrop!! ~ seller financing is consider

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673348
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

1461 Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new sanctuary in South Venice! This stunning, modern home is just a short stroll from the beach. As you enter, you'll find each room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Egret Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$390,000.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

4731 Egret Road More Like This

Enjoy the Florida coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in desirable South Venice. Set on an oversized, fully fenced corner lot, this property offers privacy, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678608
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Gutsu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Lakeside Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

1260 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished lakefront 2BR/2BA in Veniceno HOA! Split ensuite layout, paver deck, water views, recent upgrades, and minutes to beaches & downtown. This well maintained home features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682949
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61, VENICE, FL 34293
$341,300.00 ($142.57 / sqft )

761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! Take a Look!!! Beautifully Updated 3 bedroom model Detached Villa with a glistening Southern Lake View now available in Harrington Lake At The Plantation Golf and Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice