10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0374 / -82.3771
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Walter Shepherd
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views off the back as you sit and relax on the oversized screened lanai which is upgraded with privacy sunshades and a wall mounted TV. Off the front, you can also see lake views that will glisten in dramatic hues as the sun sets across the water. This condo is flooded with natural light and boasts an open concept floor plan featuring 3 proper bedrooms with tons of closet space and 2 bathrooms. The unit is outfitted in beautiful high end furnishings that are sure to impress. Completely maintenance free, this home is outfitted with HURRICANE IMPACT GLASS and includes a 1 car attached garage and a paver driveway that gives you additional parking. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, and a wall of sliders in the living room allows you to enjoy picturesque views of the pond as you move through the space. The kitchen is stunningly appointed with shaker style cabinets that provide tons of storage, a massive island with sparkling quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and a stainless steel appliance package by GE. Other upgrades include tile on the diagonal throughout the main living areas, extra recessed lighting, decorative crown moldings, ceiling fans, and light fixtures. The large primary suite captures stunning views, and the en suite spa inspired bathroom features a large dual sink vanity with tons of extra storage, walk in glass shower, a separate water closet for privacy, and a HUGE walk in closet. Located on the opposite side of the home creating privacy for all, you will find the second bedroom at the top of the stairs and the third bedroom in a private alcove. The second bathroom is spacious and offers loads of storage, and there is an extra linen closet as well. There is an ample sized, in unit laundry room. ALL exterior maintenance is included, such as roof replacement, re painting of the exterior; all ground maintenance including re mulching and irrigation, cable TV, pest control, water, sewer, trash, and building insurance! This condo is perfect as a full time residence, a part time seasonal home, or even a great investment that will generate substantial rental income whether rented annually or as a short term seasonal rental. Located in one of the quietest parts of the community, with quick access to the back owner's gate, allowing you to enter and exit the community with ease. Live like you are on a 5 star vacation with a 30,000sf clubhouse with resort style pool, hot tub, outdoor tiki bar serving food and drinks daily, a coffee house, fine dining restaurant, 7,000sf fitness center with top of the line equipment and classes, day spa, card room, bocce ball, pickle ball, tennis, dog park, playground, and event lawn! Sarasota National is a guard gated 2400 acre International Audubon Bird Sanctuary that offers some of the most beautiful water and preserve views in all of Venice. This home is just minutes from the new and exciting town center of Wellen Park, the Atlanta Brave's spring training camp at the CoolToday Park Stadium, and tons of area amenities. Explore 3 local beaches and historic downtown Venice, all less than 15 minutes away! If you have dreamed of owning a piece of Florida's paradise, look no further than Sarasota National... one of Venice's premiere communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI by Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1998.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Prive - Christine Orsburn
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9-202, BLDG 9, CROOKED CREEK IV AT SARASOTA NATIONAL, PHASE 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0463152053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13001 Pink Sand Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$342,998.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

13001 Pink Sand Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,835 square foot townhome, where modern convenience meets inviting style at every turn. Upon entering, youll notice the luminous ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495296
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($188.32 / sqft )

10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor condominium in the highly desirable, amenity rich community of Sarasota National. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143842
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$346,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream condominium! Furnishings are available. Nestled in the heart of serene beauty, this property offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143329
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Southampton Lane 272, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

247 Southampton Lane 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed | new roof | private courtyard oasis in myrtle trace. Welcome to paradise, a beautifully updated, move in ready villa tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac beneath a canopy of mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143873
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23160 Banbury Way 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

23160 Banbury Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic lake view. Watch the sunrise over the water and enjoy sitting on your peaceful lanai. Lots of bird wild life. Open great room floor plan combines living area, kitchen, and dining room in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 Crossfield Circle 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

667 Crossfield Circle 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,690 sq ft of comfortable living space in the highly sought after, gated, lynwood glen subdivision of plantation golf & country clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice