8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8443 Tanaka Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9409 / -82.3086
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 111
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  • Contact: Adrienne Barba
  • 941-488-6644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key furnished & move in ready, this beautifully maintained home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and incredible location, truly the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Major exterior improvements provide peace of mind, including a newer roof (2023), newer vinyl siding and soffit, a rebuilt Florida room (2024), and a newly constructed double carport (2024), creating outstanding curb appeal and functionality. Inside, the layout is designed for easy living and entertaining. The dining area flows seamlessly into the living room and expansive kitchen, featuring generous counter space, an eat in area, and newer vinyl plank flooring (2023) in select rooms. The large indoor laundry room includes built in cabinetry and a linen closet for added storage and convenience. Relax and unwind in the light filled Florida room, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and vanity seating. Walk in closets in both bedrooms provide excellent storage, while the large storage shed offers ample room for a workshop, beach gear, golf clubs, kayaks, fishing rods, bicycles, tools, and more keeping the home and carport organized and clutter free. Located in a vibrant, active, and highly desirable 55+ golf cart and pet friendly community where you own the land, this property offers seasonal or full time living with no lot rent and low annual fees. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, hot tub, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and endless social activities such as dancing, bridge, chorus, mahjong, sewing & crafts, fitness classes, and more. Perfectly positioned just 4.6 miles from the pristine sands of Englewood Beach, 4.8 miles from historic Dearborn Street with its boutiques, art galleries, restaurants, coffee shops, farmers market, festivals, and events, and only 1 mile from everyday conveniences including grocery stores, pharmacies, gas stations, and shopping. Whether youre kayaking at Stump Pass, golfing nearby courses, biking scenic trails, or exploring Lemon Bay Park, the very best of coastal Southwest Florida is right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1426.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Ahlman
  • Association Phone: 508-751-1730
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE 3 LT 8 RP/JACFL23052A&B 1154/209 1907/88 DC3091/1588-FAC 3277/304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004277001
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2988 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$209,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

2988 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and absolutely adorable, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office offers effortless coastal living with a serene pond view. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$214,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

1380 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEST PRICED WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN 34224! Gulf access from this doublewide two bedroom/two bath manufactured pool home. Located on a canal with two bridges out, youll enjoy a scenic boat ride through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$220,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

1320 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your own slice of Florida where days start with sunshine and end by the water. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on a canal is all about ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Waterside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

3111 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in Englewood! This charming home sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and is ready for immediate enjoyment perfect for seasonal living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145131
  2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Doell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

1299 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing on Lake Sunapee in Holiday III. Lovely 2 Bed, 2 Bath home with beautiful view of the lake. This is a split floor plan with guest room at the front of the home with attached bath and prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145901
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Falcon Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($176.70 / sqft )

6222 Falcon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exquisite Detail. Exceptional Care. An Active Lifestyle. Effortless Florida Living. Great rental history. Pride of ownership doesnt begin to describe this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom home with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146163
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice