1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1107 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Building: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Debbie Sugden, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new look to the pool, decks and lanai. This condominium is being offered turnkey, with newer flooring through the living area, making for a nice first impression. The carpeting is also being replaced in the primary bedroom. This unit has been a family winter getaway for many years. There is potential for rental income in the 2026 season. BVG is a great rental complex since there is a one month minimum rental policy. The complex has walkways leading to the new and improved pool with a variety of relaxing areas to enjoy the friendly people at Bahia Vista Gulf. This unit has two bedrooms and two baths and is very well kept clean and comfortable. Since this is an end unit, you will appreciate the extra windows and sunshine streaming in the great room and kitchen. Balconies front and back, perfect for enjoying a beautiful Florida sunset. The city on the Gulf has so much to offer, including restaurants, shopping, theaters, parades, festivals, a farmers market every Saturday, an art center, state of the art library and so much more. Beaches galore and sunsets are free here in Venice, as well as the parking. Come and see for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BARBARA O'GRADY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 156 PARCEL I BAHIA VISTA GULF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0173122094
  • Unit Number: 156
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Venice Avenue # 1, VENICE, FL 34285
$415,000.00 ($288.60 / sqft )

528 Venice Avenue # 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **VENICE ISLAND** This amazing unit is all about LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This intimate 4 unit complex is located across the street from the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143972
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Monteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$520,000.00 ($429.04 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108 More Like This

Looking for a great location & no maintenance? Come take a look! Close to everything, including the beach & downtown Venice. Bright & light, this ground floor corner unit was completely renovated in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice