1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1107 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Building: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Debbie Sugden, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The pool and multi level decks provide a great place to meet new friends, relax, join in a friendly card game or, of course, enjoy the clear heated pool on the beach. Find an umbrella and take in the cool Gulf breezes from the new pool furniture. The deck has been redone as well with pavers, a nice new look to BVG. The condominium at A203 will not disappoint. The property is being sold turnkey. The floors throughout have been recently replaced with luxury vinyl, nice and easy on your feet and a joy to keep clean. The primary bedroom has carpet, which is also easy on your feet. The two bedroom, two bath condominium is a great rental investment. BVG has a one month minimum rental policy. The condominium does have a renter this coming season for February/March 2026. BVG is across the street from The Crow's Nest restaurant, a local favorite for years. A short distance to downtown and you will find shopping, restaurants, theatre and festivals, parades and activities for everyone. Enjoy the extra water view from your balcony and watch boats coming and going out to the Intracoastal as well as the Gulf. You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARGUS MANAGEMENT OF VENICE
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 PARCEL A BAHIA VISTA GULF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0173122007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$530,000.00 ($451.45 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for your personal touch. A great opportunity for an investor. The views are fantastic as you gaze out over the Gulf, breath in the fresh sea air and maybe catch a dolphin family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139892
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g, VENICE, FL 34285
$550,000.00 ($398.84 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up each day to the fresh sea air and the soothing sounds of coastal living in this beautiful beachfront condo on Venice Island in Venice, Florida. This desirable first floor end unit offers conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Terryl Carl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$520,000.00 ($429.04 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108 More Like This

Looking for a great location & no maintenance? Come take a look! Close to everything, including the beach & downtown Venice. Bright & light, this ground floor corner unit was completely renovated in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242, VENICE, FL 34285
$479,000.00 ($512.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a tropical beachfront condominium community on Venice Island offering relaxed coastal living with spectacular Gulf views. Residents enjoy a large, heated pool overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143114
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Magda Cetta Whelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 510, VENICE, FL 34285
$475,000.00 ($505.86 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on sought after Venice Island. Perfectly positioned with stunning water views of both the beach and the jetti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144069
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice