17640 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141040 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17640 Boracay Court 102
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0141 / -82.3313
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf community. This elegant residence features an open concept living area with designer touches and a spacious screened lanai overlooking the championship golf course. Golf Membership included with this condo! The primary suite offers a king bed, walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom includes a comfortable queen bed and easy access to a full bath. 3rd bedroom also has a queen bed. Separate Laundry room and 2 car attached garage makes this a home away from home. Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, clubhouse dining, fitness center with saunas, pickleball & tennis, and resort style pool and spa. Ideally located near pristine Southwest Florida beaches, shopping, tons of local restaurants, downtown Wellen Park, & Braves Spring Training Stadium. Endless opportunities to experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807141038
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13017 Steinhatchee Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13017 Steinhatchee Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED SINGLE FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE IN GRAND PALM IN VENICE! This spacious one story home has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an office, and a 3 car garage. Oversized screened lanai with a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666904
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20398 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,950.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

20398 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

20398 Lagente Cir Grand Paradiso Seasonal Rental 2027 $3950 Dec to May, off season $3000 pm till End of Nov. 3 month Minimum rental periods, (Gran Paradiso rule) Bright and spacious 3 Bed / 2 Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17560 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the sought after Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park. This new condo is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental! This beautiful home features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 301 New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous Brand New Turnkey 3BR, 2 BA Condo with Golf Course Views Monthly Vacation Rental including golf membership! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140251
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17697 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

17697 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Beautifully furnished and fully turnkey 2BR + den / 2 1/2BA single family home with a 2 car garage in a highly sought after gated golf course community, Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,691.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140261
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

17680 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, available furnished starting June 15th. Every corner has been HIGHLY UPGRADED INCLUDI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144133
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Cerromar Way S 30, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

216 Cerromar Way S 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unavailable January March 2027 | No Annual Rentals | Turnkey Furnished Enjoy your Florida getaway at the beautiful Augusta Villas at Plantation, offering stunning golf course views and a short two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  4. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4551078
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11141 Pinot Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

11141 Pinot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed home in Antigua at Wellen Park. This newer construction single family residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, and come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692633
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice