902 Gibbs Road 184, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 902 Gibbs Road 184
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $583
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1107 / -82.464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Building: Bahia Vista Gulf
  • Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sunshine Equinozzi
  • 941-837-2778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remarkable first floor condo in the desirable Bahia Vista Community. This well appointed condo has a spacious entry and open concept living area. The kitchen offers open sight lines, granite counters, new cabinetry and brand new stainless steel appliance suite. There is a bar seating area that is roomy enough for four bar stools. Next up is the spacious living room which is the perfect spot to relax on the luxury couch. The huge primary suite offers large bedroom area, walk in closet and attached newly renovated full bath. The entire unit has been updated and freshly painted with neutral coastal colors. The Bahia Vista Community has been consistently voted the best pool and private beech access on the island. The condo is directly across the street from miles of beautiful Gulf of Mexico Beaches. A stones throw to The Crows Nest and Jetty. And a short walk or drive to all the boutique shops and restaurants the Village if Venice has to offer. This unti also can provide you with investment potential. Similar units rent monthly for $2,000 off season and $4,500 in season
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bahia Vista
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 184 PARCEL L BAHIA VISTA GULF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0173122141
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 184
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($493.61 / sqft )

1100 Tarpon Center Drive 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking hardly begins to describe this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one and a half bath beachfront condominium with unobstructed Gulf Views and spectacular sunsets. Enjoy captivating, pano

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joyce Ingrassia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407, VENICE, FL 34285
$349,500.00 ($311.50 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Near the Venice Theater, Centennial Park, Library, Tennis & Pickleball, the beach and restaurants galore. Always something to do with a bike trail cross the street, sport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354640
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 The Esplanade N 18, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($301.16 / sqft )

100 The Esplanade N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Coastal Retreat Near Venice Beach** Discover your perfect slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located just steps away from the serene shores of Venice Beach. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139803
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Cooper Street 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,900.00 ($247.40 / sqft )

960 Cooper Street 203 More Like This

Escape into this stunning rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo on venice island in the island park condominium development. Island living at its best, this superb location on the island is short d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471382
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 Laguna Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$425,000.00 ($418.31 / sqft )

995 Laguna Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**This is the ideal location Steps to Venice Beach!** $5,000 in buyer credits to help with down payment, closing cost, or anything else buyer may need! This unit is NOT in a flood zone. This buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141791
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Kimberly Lingley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255, VENICE, FL 34285
$418,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 255 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller has taken a huge price adjustment bring an offer.!!! Clean and updated with the gulf's postage stamp view, if you can handle the steps, this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141317
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,000.00 ($407.24 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 156 More Like This

! Seller has taken a substantial PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome home to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush, green, garden complex on the Gulf. BVG is a mid rise complex that has had new roofs done as well as a new lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141846
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Park Boulevard S 307, VENICE, FL 34285
$439,900.00 ($414.22 / sqft )

101 Park Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! MOVE IN READY! Welcome to Venice Park, a 55+ condominium community on Venice Island where units rarely come up for sale. This is island living at its best, where you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693550
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Saur PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park  47, VENICE, FL 34285
$440,000.00 ($332.33 / sqft )

500 Park 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Beachfront** Enjoy the best of coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Beachfront condominium in Venice, Florida. Perfectly positioned to capture Gulf and Beach Views from the balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mousa Wakileh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N C14, VENICE, FL 34285
$399,000.00 ($438.46 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N C14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Point, a charming condo community just steps from Venice Beach, where coastal living meets everyday convenience and breathtaking sunsets are part of your daily routine. Perfectly posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688839
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice