501 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526190 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 501 Bal Harbor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9195 / -82.071
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 05
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise found!! Furnished available june 1st december 31, 2026 enjoy breathtaking views of wide intersecting canals from your heated, salt water pool or while fishing off your concrete dock. This open, airy floor plan is ideal for entertaining guests and enjoying the florida lifestyle. House is centrally located minutes from downtown punta gorda with sidewalks connected to everywhere you want to be!! Don't miss this gorgeous dream house! Water wifi electricity pool and lawn care included!! Pets considered. Owner keeps boat on lift room for one car in garage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mandy Compton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211484006
  • View: Pool, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Via Bianca, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1605 Via Bianca Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental pool home avail 8 1 (3/2. 5 baths/2 car) $2600 rent and $2000 sec dep gets you this spacious 3 bedroom house in punta gorda isles neighborhood on quiet cul de sac with canal view. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525911
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER 2026 Million dollar views from this Harbor front condo with private elevator access, Harbor views and spacious lanai. Primary bedroom suite faces the Harbor with direct lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525298
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 315, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in resort style living within the prestigious gated community of Vivante. This fully furnished, 2 bedroom plus den sanctuary is bathed in natural light and features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522531
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 402, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. DRASTIC PRICE DROP!! UNFURNISHED ELEVATED PENTHOUSE LIVING WITH PRIVATE ELEVATOR Perched high above the shimmering waters of Charlotte Harbor, this exquisite fourth floor penthouse i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524306
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 2210, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

255 End Drive 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Long or short term. Would consider yearly lease. 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom fully furnished condo in the gated community of Fountain court located in PGI. The lease includes access to a clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654278
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Andy Lebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Aqui Esta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1980 Aqui Esta Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental unfurnished 3/2/2 Rent $2850.00 and Sec Dep 1500.00. Available May 1st, lovely in demand PGI neighborhood, WATERFRONT intersecting canal view, easy access to Charlotte Harbor and beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523186
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Casa Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

191 Casa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern home available for rent in the highly desirable Punta Gorda area! This stunning property offers an excellent location with peaceful water views and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405989
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Aqui Esta Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2429 Aqui Esta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Waterfront Rental in Punta Gorda Isles 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Boat Lift Experience the best of Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522841
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice