27097 Paratins Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27097 Paratins Dr
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0309 / -82.0055
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Joel Ament
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious beautifully maintained home awaits you. Located in the desirable Deep Creek community this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home features a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and open spacious living spaces. Sip your morning coffee on your large screened in lanai. Double door entry makes moving in easy and adds a touch of luxury. While this home is nestled in a quiet community it's only minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and I 75. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1612.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402303107006
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Blvd More Like This

AVAILABLE!!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004199
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2317 Nuremberg Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual Rental. Large home with 4 bedrooms located in deed restricted Deep Creek. Great room floor plan with split bedrooms, tile throughout, and an interior laundry room. Wood cabinets in the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524301
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Mougenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26272 Rampart Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

26272 Rampart Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright end unit 2 bed, 2.5 bath lakefront townhouse with beautiful water views in a well maintained Punta Gorda community. Extra windows bring in tons of natural light. Updated kitchen features stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678120
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlin Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AVAILABLE!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679885
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1608, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,850.00

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN FEB MARCH 2025 This unit is not available off season Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath top floor unit located in the Deep Creek area of Port Charlotte near Kings Hwy, close to the interstate, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: D6104325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26285 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

26285 Explorer Road More Like This

3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa Available NOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private Deep Creek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easy living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514464
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27289 Porto Nacional Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

27289 Porto Nacional Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in the beautiful, sought after community of Deep Creek. This home provides over 1,900 square feet of living space with two master suites, one with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518094
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1222 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Luxurious 2+ flex office/ 2bath /2 car Villa rent $1900 and sec dep $2000 sec dep. AVAILABLE 3 1. Located in a quiet beautiful Deep Creek Neighborhood next to Deep Creek Golf Club, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519873
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26098 Copiapo Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26098 Copiapo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This move in ready home features an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and modern finishes throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960709
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Megan Jones-Glass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Sulstone Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3187 Sulstone Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Harbor Heights neighborhood of Punta Gorda. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice