25275 Rampart Boulevard 1608, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6104325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1608
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0007 / -82.0315
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Charlotte County Ph 0
  • Building: Lakeside Charlotte County Ph 04
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Liesa Payne
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOOKED JAN FEB MARCH 2025 This unit is not available off season Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath top floor unit located in the Deep Creek area of Port Charlotte near Kings Hwy, close to the interstate, shopping, restaurants, new carpet, and new AC, community pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 886.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liesa Payne
  • Association Phone: 941-255-7220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Parcel Number: 402317601115
  • Unit Number: 1608
  • Views: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015888
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
  3. Contact Francis Bourassa
  4. (239) 900-9077
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Blvd More Like This

AVAILABLE!!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004199
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Cabello Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,680.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

22 Cabello Street More Like This

If you feel like you need this house in your life, click the heart and let's get you inside. This house is a blank slate. Turn it into your personal retreat where you can cancel plans with peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477135
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GORGEOUS SEASONAL/SHORT TERM RENTAL* *AVAILABLE OFF SEASON* Step into relaxed Florida living with this beautifully updated ground floor condo, thoughtfully designed with charming coastal inspired d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520533
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26335 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

26335 Explorer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE WITH SIGNED ONE YEAR LEASE: This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex offers an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a modern kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522342
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Noles Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway A8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWPORT II CONDOMINIUMS 1St Floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom TOTALLY REMODELED Boost a screened lanai overlooking the water view and on the corner of building with extra windows that make this a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2317 Nuremberg Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental. Large home with 4 bedrooms located in deed restricted Deep Creek. Great room floor plan with split bedrooms, tile throughout, and an interior laundry room. Wood cabinets in the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524301
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Mougenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26272 Rampart Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

26272 Rampart Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright end unit 2 bed, 2.5 bath lakefront townhouse with beautiful water views in a well maintained Punta Gorda community. Extra windows bring in tons of natural light. Updated kitchen features stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678120
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlin Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AVAILABLE!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679885
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27097 Paratins Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

27097 Paratins Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious beautifully maintained home awaits you. Located in the desirable Deep Creek community this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home features a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526114
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice