150 Harborside Ave 102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Harborside Ave 102
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9378 / -82.053
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Libbie Scherer
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental 1/1+flex office space available now, 55+ active community rent $1300, sec dep $1000 updated kitchen and bath, no fuss simple, clean, light and bright, no carpet, location is supreme! Walk just steps to the paths on charlotte harbor, tt's tiki right out your back door. This condo is conveniently on 1st floor, with direct access to everything fabulous about dowtown punta gorda, literally all restaurants, fun concerts, and biking/fun is all walkable no car needed. The community is also very friendly (be as social as you want) and enjoy the sparkling outdoor pool, game room/billiard, library, fitness center, pool, community room with social events. If you want to retire in style and love being super active this is a unique opportunity to do so. Punta gorda isles (aka pgi or the isles) where you can enjoy the shores of charlotte harbor with its spectacular sunset views, incredible boating, sailing and fishing, a vibrant downtown quaint punta gorda with its variety of quality nationally recognized restaurants and boutiques, shopping, several golf courses, the pickle plex and easy access to us 41 and i 75. It's home to many events including a saturday farmer's market, fishermans village, sunseekers resort, wine walks, live music, art fairs, boat tours, convenience to the punta gorda airport (one of allegiant airlines tropical destinations) and just 30 mins to ft myers airport, 18 miles of bike and pedestrian trails connecting this fabulous city. Sorry no pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 675.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Charlevoi Condominium Assn Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412306701000
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2845 Magdalina Drive  #3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2845 Magdalina Drive #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the second floor is located in Punta Gorda Isles on a quiet suburban street and is now available. The condo features spacious rooms, open floor plan, with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519521
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 Magdalina Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2845 Magdalina Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the first floor is located in Punta Gorda Isles on a quiet suburban street and is now available. The condo features spacious rooms, open floor plan, with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522707
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Vasco Street 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3524 Vasco Street 1 More Like This

This lovely duplex has its own private lake in beautiful Punta Gorda! This private duplex offers one bedroom, one bathroom with ceiling fans, and a nice sized kitchen. This home has tile throughout an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524806
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Vasco Street 1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,240.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3121 Vasco Street 1 More Like This

Welcome to your cozy retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Tile floors. Downtown Punta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513444
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3121 Vasco Street 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,240.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3121 Vasco Street 6 More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a smaller space. Stainless steel appliances. Downtown Punta Gorda is just a few minutes away, close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522872
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Goldstein Street 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,250.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

215 Goldstein Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Historic Apartment Downtown Punta Gorda Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained first floor apartment offers historic charm combined with modern updates, located just two

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525070
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Vasco Street #13, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,295.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2801 Vasco Street #13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled spacious 1 bed, 1 bath Condo in excellent location is now available! Open living room and kitchen area. Off street parking. Water, sewer, garbage and landscaping included in rent. Priv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520782
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Condo Rental in high demand PGI (Punta Gorda Isles) area, quiet and peaceful easy living on 1st floor, 2bed 1 bath, with screen lanai, Private DOCK, CANAL views, with community POOL on SAIL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523441
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,400.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS BEAUTIFUL TURN KEY 2004 Chariot Park Model home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ active community in Punta Gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Kings Court D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,450.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

810 Kings Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Beautifully Remodeled Condo in Downtown Punta Gorda PRICE REDUCTION Live in the heart of it all! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers stylish updates, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522673
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice