2128 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2128 Cape Heather Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6143 / -82.0184
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Heatherwood Lakes
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Elaine Veasy
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront Living in Gated Heatherwood Lakes Cape Coral, FL | VERY LOW HOA | NO Flood Insurance Required! Rare opportunity to own a move in ready lakefront home in Cape Corals highly desirable Heatherwood Lakes gated community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers peaceful freshwater lake views with eastern exposure, delivering beautiful sunrises and cooler shaded afternoonsideal for enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle year round. This well designed floor plan features separate living and family rooms, formal dining, and a spacious open kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes 42 cabinetry, solid surface countertops, large pantry, breakfast bar, and dining nook. Throughout the home, youll find wood look plank tile flooring (no carpet), crown molding, and plantation shuttersclean, updated finishes buyers are actively searching for. The primary suite overlooks the lake and offers a walk in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Sliding glass doors open to an expansive covered lanai with hot tub, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain with long water views. Major updates include impact resistant windows (2023) and a new roof (2022)providing peace of mind, storm protection, and potential insurance savings. Located in a gated Cape Coral community with VERY LOW HOA fees, residents enjoy amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, playground, sidewalks, and beautifully maintained grounds. Convenient to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and quick access to Fort Myers via nearby bridges, I 75, and RSW International Airport. Short drive to Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island. NOT in a flood zone no flood insurance required and NO flooding during Hurricane Ian. Lakefront homes in gated Cape Coral communities with low HOA fees are hard to findschedule your private showing today. Please ask fr updates attachment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services /Christine Reo
  • Association Phone: 239 573 3225
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHERWOOD LAKES DESC IN PB 77 PGS 20-25 BLK 7040 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-44-23-C1-00240.0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$435,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2801 Embers Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction, four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, excellent corner location, don't miss this opportunity The seller is financing sixty thousand dollars at 5.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014421
  2. Provided by Regal Luxury Realty PA
  3. Contact Luis Davila
  4. (305) 603-8310
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$419,900.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503075
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 15th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$510,000.00 ($222.03 / sqft )

1606 15th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront home in desirable Southwest Cape Coral, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474224
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alli Sollman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$489,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

2700 Embers Ter New Construction More Like This

This brand new modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,930 sq ft of open concept living space. Featuring soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain flooring throughout, this home d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008727
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Intrl
  3. Contact Carlos Amastha
  4. 786-605-5550
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Bellingham Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$499,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

2688 Bellingham Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath Home on a Prime Lakefront Lot in Sandoval Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Sandoval! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000448
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty of Greater FL
  3. Contact John Tolisano
  4. (239) 410-9059
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$409,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

1720 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Your Own Slice of Paradise! Brand New 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with City Water & Sewer Located in Flood zone X (no flood insurance required) Experience modern Florida living at its finest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017665
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact A.D. Diaz
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Ceitus Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$420,000.00 ($186.17 / sqft )

2612 Ceitus Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2612 Ceitus Pkwy in Cape Corala beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 1,799 sq ft of open concept living with a warm, inviting layout and an indoor fireplace that adds comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017846
  2. Provided by CoastalEdge Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Fernandez Diaz
  4. (239) 400-3343
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$497,400.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2538 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Com see this One of a Kind 5 Bedroom + Loft Home in the resort style Sandoval Gated Community. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft area offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002788
  2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Contact Edward Zoller
  4. (239) 540-2400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$469,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

2452 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2452 Blackburn Circle, a beautifully designed 2 story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of living space, located in the highly sought after Sandova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006300
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 10th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$469,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

823 10th St Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage is priced to sell, with all assessments paid in fullincluding fully paid solar panels. Designed for efficiency and comfort, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006449
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Paul Russell
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice