10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10303 Burnt Store Road 173
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8808 / -82.0266
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Eagle Point Mhp
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Sons
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the seamless flow of waterproof laminate flooring that runs throughout the home, combining durability with modern style. The spacious Florida room provides the perfect flex space, ideal for a cozy sitting area, home office, or hobby room filled with natural light. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded for peace of mind and efficiency, featuring a brand new 2024 roof with a transferable warranty, new flooring installed in 2024, a 2023 hot water tank, and a 2022 electrical panel. Storm protection is already in place with hurricane impact windows in the front and shutters on the remaining windows. Comfort is key year round with central A/C plus a newly installed 2025 mini split system (2 ton, 1,500 sq ft capacity) for enhanced cooling. Additional highlights include a large shed with washer and dryer, along with newer plywood upgrades for added storage and functionality. Located in the highly desirable Eagle Point Community, this 55+ neighborhood offers a vibrant and active lifestyle with amenities that include a heated pool, Wi Fi enabled clubhouse, library, grill area, billiards, ping pong, shuffleboard, bocce, and opportunities for fishing and kayaking along scenic Alligator Creek. For boating enthusiasts, optional boat launch and storage permits are available. HOA dues are $845.39 per quarter and include water, sewer, trash, recreational facilities, and road maintenance. Residents are allowed up to two small pets. Ownership also includes a cooperative share structure, requiring the purchase of 20 shares at $1,000 each in addition to the home purchase price, granting access to the community and its benefits. The location is unbeatable, just minutes from Port Charlottes shopping, dining, and medical facilities, as well as popular destinations like Fishermans Village and the Sunseeker Resort for dining and entertainment. Nearby golf courses, parks, and Punta Gorda Airportoffering access to over 55 destinationsmake travel and recreation effortless, while the stunning Gulf beaches of Venice and Fort Myers are only a short drive away. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and take the first step toward enjoying the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Dont miss this incredible opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1374.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Eagle Point - Jasmine
  • Association Phone: 941-639-4219
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EGP 000 0000 0173 EAGLE POINT MOBILE HOME PARK LT 173 RP820287&88/VIN0165438A&BM(1978) ARP1798/460 SCE1798/461 DC3354/1406-CML UNREC SCE SCE4437/668 SCE4489/501 SCE4630/592 SCE3216233
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412329284905
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 173
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$112,500.00 ($106.53 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road, Lot 35, in the desirable Eagle Point communitya peaceful and active 55+ neighborhood designed for comfortable Florida living. This well maintained 2005 doublewide of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$115,000.00 ($281.86 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful turn key 2004 chariot park model home in alligator park a highly sought after 55+ active community in punta gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$118,038.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

20 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 20 Holland Dr. in very desirable Windmill Village! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths totally new from roof to flooring. Ready for a new owner and priced to sell! Mostly furnished sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525277
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice