3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3235 Sugarloaf Key Road 13c
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7646 / -82.0569
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Elementary School: Hector A. Cafferata, Jr.
  • Middle School: Mariner
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kate East
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled third floor condo located in the desirable North Shore community of Burnt Store Marina. Offering 1,630 square feet of living space, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases stunning marina views and an inviting, light filled interior designed for both comfort and style. Step inside to discover gorgeous, updated flooring that flows throughout the open living space, complemented by tasteful finishes and partial furnishings that make this home move in ready. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a private laundry room for added convenience, along with a private screened front lanai featuring a storage closetperfect for extra storage space. Hurricane impact windows and doors provide peace of mind year round, while elevator access and a covered carport add everyday ease. Relax on your lanai as you take in tranquil waterfront views, or head down to the community pool perfectly positioned to overlook the marinaan ideal spot to unwind and watch the boats glide by. North Shore Community Amenities North Shore offers a peaceful, well maintained setting with: Waterfront community pool with marina views Lush tropical landscaping Elevator access in buildings Assigned covered parking (carport) Private screened entry lanais with storage Quiet, friendly atmosphere Close proximity to marina basin and walking paths Burnt Store Marina Lifestyle & Amenities Living in Burnt Store Marina means enjoying one of Southwest Floridas premier gated waterfront communities, featuring: The largest deep water marina on Floridas west coast with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico 27 hole executive golf course Tennis, pickleball, and fitness center Waterfront dining and social events Walking and biking paths throughout the community Boating, fishing, and sailing opportunities On site ship store and yacht club 24 hour gated security Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat or a year round residence, this North Shore condo delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable marina lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Mariner Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT LAURA LOURO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA NORTH SHORE CONDO PH 2 OR 1710 PG 4736 UNIT 13-C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-08-00000.013C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 13C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$394,900.00 ($177.72 / sqft )

14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here at Heritage Landing lies a new opportunity to embrace resort style living within a Punta Gorda location! This top floor coach home is known as the 'Baycreek' model, which offers 3 spacious bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524502
  2. Provided by PINNACLE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roberto Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,999.00 ($197.34 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in *the premier prosperity point community within burnt store marina, where luxury amenities and sweeping waterfront scenery define everyday life! Located within the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520886
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$415,900.00 ($253.44 / sqft )

3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, Resort style living! This home is one of the nicest condos in Marina North Shore & has a view of the North Yacht Basin waterway in Burnt Store Marina where boats are passing by going to & fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521105
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$429,900.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

3020 Matecumbe Key Road 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set in one of burnt store marinas most desirable locations, this first floor end unit offers exceptional waterfront living with direct views of the marina north basin. The expansive wraparound lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525162
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice