3245 Sugarloaf Key Road 24c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3245 Sugarloaf Key Road 24c
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7648 / -82.0574
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Sandy Limberger
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up with your morning coffee to the tranquil marina views and end every day with spectacular western sunsets from this top floor end unit, in the highly sought after resort community of Burnt Store Marina. With nobody above you, this corner unit condo features additional windows providing plenty of natural light, offers elevated views of the pool and marina and delivers one of the best vantage points in the building. The enclosed lanai functions beautifully as a Florida room, expanding your living. Sliding glass doors connect the lanai seamlessly to the main living area creating effortless indoor outdoor living while framing tranquil water and sunset views youll never get tired of. Inside, the open concept layout blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for relaxed coastal living and entertaining. The living room features attractive Berber carpeting, while engineered bamboo flooring adds warmth to the dining area. Offered furnished and turnkey, this residence is ready for immediate enjoyment. Just unlock the door, unpack, and start enjoying the Marina lifestyle. The spacious primary suite offers peaceful Marina views, lanai access, a large walk in closet with safe, and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring a double sink vanity with dressing table, fully tiled shower, plantation shutters, and a private water closet. The generous guest bedroom includes its own private screened lanai and a hallway pocket door for added privacyperfect for visiting family and friends. Additional highlights include a private screened entry with storage closet, elevator access, in unit laundry room, and a newer HVAC system (May 2021) with a prepaid service warranty through November 2026. Residents enjoy a heated community pool overlooking the marina and unparalleled access to Burnt Store Marinas world class amenities, including a full service marina with wet and dry slips, boat ramp, golf course, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, waterfront dining at Cass Cay, golf course dining at Linkside and the popular Trading Post ship store. Set on scenic Charlotte Harbor, direct access to open water, boating, yachting, and world class fishing are right at your doorstep, along with the frequent dolphins and manatees that stop by regularly. Just minutes from downtown Punta Gordas charming restaurants, farmers markets, and vibrant community events, this marina front condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA NORTH SHORE CONDO PH 1 OR 1693 PG 4771 UNIT 24C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-08-00000.024C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 24C
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$288,900.00 ($241.15 / sqft )

14081 Heritage Landing Boulevard 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd Floor Condo with Deeded Golf & Country Club Memberships Your Private Oasis Begins Here **Breathtaking West Facing Sunsets Unobstructed panoramic vistas over the 11th fairway, lake, pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146081
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,000.00 ($205.40 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers this is your chance to own at one of Southwest Floridas Top Rated golf courses: Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. Golf lovers will be thrilled to know this home comes with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524445
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 65a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 65a Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE MARINA: UNBELIEVABLE PRICE REDUCTION FOR OVER 2000sf! Resort Style Waterfront Living on Charlotte Harbor Welcome to the ultimate in Florida living! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,500.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located within the newly developed Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. With 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908599
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering 1,407 square feet of beautifully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514764
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$300,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED! Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club! This highly desirable first floor Diangelo residence offers bright, beautifully designed living spaces and captivating water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517927
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaley Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1516, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$305,000.00 ($212.10 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a very special seasonal or year round retreat in the exclusive resort style community of heritage landing golf & country club. This beautiful first floor condo is nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510075
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14194 Heritage Landing Boulevard 623, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$309,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

14194 Heritage Landing Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It is not a typo motivated owner says get it sold! Luxuriously upgraded veranda condo in heritage landing punta gorda, fl welcome to your dream condo in the sought after heritage landing golf & co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$309,000.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers your ticket to paradise has just arrived. Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda where this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carolina model end unit at Heritage Landing Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689524
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$310,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium, designed for effortless Florida living. This first floor residence offers easy access with no elevator required and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520545
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice