2100 Kings Highway 497, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 497
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9981 / -82.0515
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Robyn Thomas
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of florida living in this masterfully renovated, turn key residence within the award winning maple leaf golf & country club. From the moment you arrive, the charming tropical landscaping and decorative stone edging set the stage for the elegance found within. Panoramic views of the pond and the lush greenery of the golf course home offers 2 lanai's and a patio a masterpiece of design & breathtaking views, pride of ownership and well maintained! This home is strategically positioned to capture the very best of its surroundings. The heart of the home is the extra large lanai, featuring a stunning pocket sliding door system that disappears to reveal panoramic views of the shimmering pond and the lush greenery of the golf course. Whether youre enjoying a quiet sunrise or a vibrant florida sunset, the natural beauty of the landscape is your constant a nature lover's retreat! Exceptional upgrades & modern luxury meticulously maintained and fully upgraded, this home offers total peace of mind and high end style: chefs dream kitchen: "wowing" guests with custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and newer appliances. Spa inspired baths: newer bathrooms featuring custom cabinets and quartz finishes for a clean, open floor concept total structural refresh: newer a/c (2023), new subfloors and flooring, newer plumbing, newer water heater, some new windows throughout, and hurricane shutters for maximum security. Effortless resort living your new life starts on day one. This home comes fully furnished and includes a certificate and a golf cart, allowing you to dive straight into the world class amenities of this resident owned 55+ community: play: 18 hole executive golf course, lighted tennis courts, and new pickleball courts. Relax: four heated swimming pools, two clubhouses, and seasonal fishing lakes. Connect: choose from over 75 social clubs, on site dining, and an active tiki bar with live entertainment. As a certificate owned community, this offering includes the share, representing a valuable investment in an exclusive lifestyle. Just move in and start living the dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 497 RP817622&23 SCE2018/1941
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318251915
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 497
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, located in the highly desirable maple leaf estates, a premier 55+ community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525112
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 517, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 517 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a 2 space carport, ideally situated in the highly sought after maple leaf estates, a vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525114
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway #1041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway #1041 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523660
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 111, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $25,000 price drop . Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured Home Community in Charlotte County for 2024! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE , No Damage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 857, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$185,000.00 ($125.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 857 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Living in a Gated 55+ Community. Enjoy beautiful golf course views from this furnished home located in a desirable gated 55+ community. This inviting home offers tiled floors throughout, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  341, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$190,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 341 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction on dog approved location located on queens ct. A true 3 bed 2 bath w/many upgrades! This true three bed two bath home in gated golf course community features large living room that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141875
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 469, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$193,000.00 ($167.54 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 469 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey & Fully Furnished! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits in Port Charlotte Village! Picture yourself living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the peaceful, resident owned Port C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692349
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 364, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 364 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking golf course views in this spacious three bedroom 2005 Fleetwood built manufactured home, perfectly positioned looking down the 4th fairway of an award winning course.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice