4691 Turnberry Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4691 Turnberry Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0441 / -82.1557
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Turnberry Trace
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Low maintenance florida living in a beautifully maintained communityjust steps from the pool! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa in the heart of north port, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Nestled within a well kept community known for its mature, lush landscaping and pride of ownership, this villa offers a peaceful setting while still being close to everything north port has to offer. One of the standout features is the short walk to the community pool, making it easy to enjoy sunny florida days without the upkeep. Step inside to discover high ceilings and an open floor plan that create a bright, airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a well sized kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and generous counter space, giving you plenty of room to cook, host, and gather. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large bedroom, dual walk in his and hers closets, and a spacious en suite bathroom complete with dual vanity sinksproviding both comfort and functionality. The second bedroom and bathroom offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. An enclosed patio with electric shutter adds even more versatility, creating the perfect bonus area for a sitting room, hobby space, workout area, or whatever suits your lifestyle best. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage for extra storage and convenience, as well as a newer a/c systemonly 4 years oldgiving you added peace of mind. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or low maintenance investment, this villa delivers the perfect blend of space, location, and easy florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own in this desirable, well maintained communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, TURNBERRY TRACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1007100480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3470 Elias Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$343,000.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

3470 Elias Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after North Port area, this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a standout. It features a new roof, A/C, garage doors, fresh paint inside and out, and new luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334743
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maoline Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Monterey Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$339,999.00 ($140.21 / sqft )

4158 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION GEM: 4 Bed, 2 Bath with up to $5,000 Flex Cash & Standard Impact Windows! Every home is built with superior quality, backed by a 2 10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515887
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samarra Landry LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Lavender Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$305,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

5565 Lavender Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the fast growing city of North Port. Offering 1,600 square feet under air and over 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673587
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Jakway Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,950.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

1402 Jakway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Loads of space in this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with separate large office space. New roof. Corner lot with loads of privacy. House has new appliances, carpet and paint. Open feel starts with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642503
  2. Provided by BRINCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Hagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Grandview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,888.00 ($146.57 / sqft )

2367 Grandview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! Step into the Quail Ridge, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515441
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Grandview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,888.00 ($146.57 / sqft )

2375 Grandview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515442
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,900.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

5131 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the last of the Athens floor plans being built in North Port that will be priced under $300,000.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462381
  2. Provided by GRANDE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Kathie McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Atwater Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$329,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

2624 Atwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Great price with luxury features and ready now! A newly constructed home with city water and septic system in North Port, with no HOA fees! Great location for quick access to shopping, medical conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464761
  2. Provided by GRANDE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Kathie McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 Bannock Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$325,000.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

5708 Bannock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the heart of north port. No hoa fees & no flood required! Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522440
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Fairlane Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$325,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

5509 Fairlane Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this stunning custom built home where thoughtful design meets elegant finishes. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the attention to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512609
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice