3470 Elias Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3470 Elias Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0495 / -82.1447
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 34
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maoline Herrera
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the sought after North Port area, this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a standout. It features a new roof, A/C, garage doors, fresh paint inside and out, and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen boasts a blue island with radiant quartz counter tops, 26 inch shaker style cabinets, and a beautiful glass backsplash. The spacious family and dining rooms are filled with natural light. The primary bedroom accommodates a king size bed with ample space. The updated bathrooms feature mosaic tiled showers, a freestanding clawfoot tub, and new mirrors, light fixtures, and vanities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2132.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 1781 34TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1140178108
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6613 Dalewood Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$340,000.00 ($117.85 / sqft )

6613 Dalewood Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller offering $10,000 in concession for closing!! Welcome home to this beautifully built 2020 residence that perfectly blends modern efficiency with warm, fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143231
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact TinaRae Gregoire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 New Milford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$369,900.00 ($127.55 / sqft )

4715 New Milford Street New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction in North Port, Florida, fully completed and move in ready. This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage offers modern finishes, an open floor plan, so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407113
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Earnest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 Oakley Rd, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$409,000.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

4570 Oakley Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction Foxtail model to be built featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook, and a 2 car garage. The home offers an open floor plan and a spacious covered l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012366
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Heather Lewis
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice