2100 Kings Highway 781, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 781
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $162,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9948 / -82.0509
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Joel Thomasma
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf course and pond views set the stage for this inviting home in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This vibrant, amenity rich community offers an exceptional lifestyle with four pools, two hot tubs, a sauna, clubhouse/pub, on site restaurant, tiki hut and bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hole public golf course, 9 hole mini golf, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, lawn bowling, and a fully equipped fitness center. There are also 70+ clubs and activities including woodworking, arts and crafts, pottery, gardening, book clubs, and moresomething for everyone. Located at 781 Queensway, this well maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious front living room and an open concept layout connecting the family room, dining area, and kitchenideal for everyday living and entertaining. Relax in the enclosed lanai, or step out to the covered porch to take in peaceful golf course and pond viewsperfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to own an affordable home in one of the areas most desirable active communities. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1256.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0781 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 781 RP0818758&59 SCE1828/2067 SCE3586/2006 3586/2007
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318327914
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 781
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$147,500.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($66.34 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready just bring your suitcase and start enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524230
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact David Lawrence PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  653, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 653 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained & fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in a 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1067, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($117.01 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1067 Adult Community More Like This

1067 Mattawa. Discover the Lifestyle Everyones Talking About in Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! Step into easy living in this beautifully maintained 1983 Jacobsen home, perfectly set in one of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Schober
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 674, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 674 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge reduction come check out this lovely home in maple leaf welcome to #674 on the queensway nestled in a peaceful cul de sac, this delightful two bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice