110 21st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523850 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 21st Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $624,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6128 / -81.9769
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: MAXIM LLC
  • Contact: Gibson Eagle
  • 239-274-0057
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out the 3d interactive tour & video tour on the link provided! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded waterfront home built in 2020, perfectly situated in a prime central cape coral location just off veterans parkway and santa barbara boulevard, close to cape coral high school, shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms, including two spacious primary suites, making it ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, you'll find custom closets, designer touches, and electric blinds in the main living area and primary bedroom, creating both comfort and convenience throughout the home. The property is also equipped with impact resistant windows and doors, offering added storm protection and peace of mind. The open living space flows seamlessly to the outdoors where florida living truly shines. Enjoy the extended lanai overlooking the canal, a beautiful pool with a baja sun deck, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchenperfect for entertaining or relaxing in your private backyard retreat. The home also offers ideal souther exposure, providing sun on the pool throughout the day and the perfect setting for enjoying cape corals outdoor lifestyle year round. Fruiting mulberry tree & peach tree and a mango tree! Recent upgrades include a matte black metal roof installed in 2022 and solars panels that keep the electric bill under $50 per month, providing both durability and exceptional energy efficiency. With modern construction, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable central location, this home offers the perfect combination of style, functionality, and florida waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1910.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 62 BLK.3052 PB 21 PG 28 LOTS 1 + 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-23-C3-03052.0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Malaita Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$705,999.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

2616 Malaita Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A nice price adjustment for a one of a kind home in a family friendly, gated community. If you have an eye for quality, enjoying the finer things in life, this is the home for you! With an extensive l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Verna Regler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 26 21st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$679,000.00 ($220.03 / sqft )

26 21st Pl More Like This

Great location in beautiful Cape Coral Florida.House has been turn to 6 patients ALF by owner. Fire sprinkler system, electric generator and all the State requirements has ben installed and approved b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224062361
  2. Provided by Alliance Realty Group
  3. Contact Eddy Jocelin
  4. (239) 274-6637
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$738,900.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

3724 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023. This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath in ground pool & spa fully automated three car garage outdoor kitchen professionally. Landscaped lot. Too much to list, a MUST SEE! No flood insura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018269
  2. Provided by Stephen Forrest Eaton Jr.
  3. Contact Stephen Eaton
  4. (786) 989-0099
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 37th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$724,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

109 37th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"motivated seller" beautifully designed modern residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bright, expansive layout that feels open and seamlessly connected throughout. The heart of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479027
  2. Provided by ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 11th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

812 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2018 Built Home is sure to impress! This Two Story Home features 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms, with a total living space of just under 4,000 Sq. Ft. plus a large 3 Car Garage, youll have plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521148
  2. Provided by PELICAN VISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Veldin Miskic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 3rd Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$615,999.00 ($178.24 / sqft )

911 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome Home** NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! See it today. Step into this exquisitely remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, featuring 2 luxurious master suits and a 2 car garage, nestled o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224097230
  2. Provided by Southern World LLC
  3. Contact MarZia Rodriguez Rivera
  4. (239) 540-4884
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Ashbury Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$649,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

2557 Ashbury Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright, light & spacious floor plan is a beautiful gathering place indoors and out! BRAND NEW, custom, salt water pool with an integrated spa, sun deck, bubbler, LED lights & shimmering tile. Ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025019524
  2. Provided by Bay Vision Realty
  3. Contact Eric Halesworth
  4. (239) 693-3201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 15th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$725,000.00 ($72.43 / sqft )

630 15th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future dream home in beautiful Cape Coralavailable for purchase now with completion and occupancy scheduled for March 2026! Property features canal access! This thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003549
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
  3. Contact Geralda DeMello
  4. (954) 605-2954
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 24th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$660,000.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

1121 24th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement experience this exceptional open concept great room home, built by a multiple award winning local builder. Conveniently located to amenities and yet far enough from major roadways

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022591
  2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Bill Kourpouanidis
  4. (239) 800-9498
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$629,999.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

1817 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a 3 car garage has been fully updated and meticulously maintained. Sitting on a triple lot, the property features a pool with spa, electric heater, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025006339
  2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
  3. Contact Andy Molina
  4. (786) 501-0861
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice