19335 Water Oak Drive 108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19335 Water Oak Drive 108
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1207
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0166 / -82.1287
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Waterside Club 1 At Heritage O
  • Building: Waterside Club 1 At Heritage Oak Park Phase 2 Bldg
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Holland
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida living at 19335 Water Oak Dr, Unit G 108 in Port Charlotte! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,200 square feet of comfortable, light filled living space and comes fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. Whether you're relocating, downsizing, or just looking for a stress free rental, this home checks all the boxes. Step inside to an open and inviting layout with a spacious living and dining area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and everything you need for everyday living. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra storage. Enjoy peaceful mornings or unwind in the evenings with your own private outdoor space, all within a beautifully maintained community. Residents have access to an impressive list of resort style amenities, including: Gated entry for added security Sparkling community pool Fitness center Clubhouse and recreational facilities Pickleball & tennis courts Walking trails, park areas, and more Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and just a short drive to Southwest Floridas stunning beaches, this condo offers both comfort and convenience. Fully furnished | Resort style amenities | Prime location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1207.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HERITAGE OAK PARK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 941-235-3566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208602031
  • Unit Number: 108
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay St More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008971
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Millport Street Nw, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

285 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** BEAUTIFUL 3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH TONS OF PRIVACY** Welcome home to this well maintained property on a quiet street centrally located in Port Charlotte. Close to schools, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525900
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18019 Avonsdale Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18019 Avonsdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the heart of PC, Tennant will get to enjoy the upgrades and perfection in this home with New Roof, Fresh Interior Paint, Fresh Exterior Paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684218
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Auburn Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2586 Auburn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2586 Auburn Blvd a beautifully fully furnished and updated bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and waterfront living. Nestled along a peaceful canal, this delightful hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396243
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nelson Folchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Joplin Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00

1261 Joplin Avenue Nw More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available Sept. Nov. and April Aug. This charming home is fully furnished and waiting for you, all you need to do is pack your suitcase and relax. This home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433365
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1011 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Single Family Home. Fully Furnished and all the comforts of home away from Home. Galley Style Kitchen with almond color cabinets and solid surface counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497085
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17154 Galleon Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,995.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

17154 Galleon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serene lifestyle offered by this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 17154 Galleon Ter, nestled in the heart of sunny Port Charlotte, FL. This delightful residence invites you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691641
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue N101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue N101 More Like This

Fully furnished "turn key condo". This unit has been totally remodeled with tons of luxury upgrades. Are you tired of the cold weather up north? Then bring your suitcase and head south to sunny SW Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522533
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice