1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2299 / -82.5007
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pelican Cove Xi
  • Building: Pelican Cove Xi
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Yekaterina Zalesova
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows bringing in an abundance of natural light and peaceful garden views from nearly every angle. The home can be offered fully furnished, making it an easy transition whether youre looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Set within a gated, 24 hour guarded waterfront community, Pelican Cove is known for its lush, mature landscaping that creates a setting unlike anything else in the area. Towering trees, bamboo, and winding paths give the neighborhood a serene, almost jungle like feel, while also serving as a bird sanctuary filled with unique wildlife. Its not uncommon to spot manatees along the boat docks or catch a glimpse of wildlife moving through the trees at dusk. For those who enjoy life on the water, the community offers boat slips accommodating vessels up to 40 feet at exceptionally low lease rates, along with storage and launch areas for kayaks, canoes, and paddleboards. Scenic boardwalks, fishing docks, and a waterfront gazebo add to the overall experience. Residents also enjoy access to multiple clubhouses, each with its own character, including one large enough to host over 200 guests with a grand piano, as well as spaces with fitness facilities and rentable rooms with full kitchens. There are six pools throughout the community, including one with a hot tub conveniently located near the unit, along with tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, a library, and a wide variety of social, fitness, and creative activities. The association covers water, sewer, trash, and cable, allowing for easy, low maintenance living. Pelican Cove offers a lifestyle that feels private, peaceful, and connected to nature, while still being close to everything Sarasota has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1211.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SARAH METCLAF
  • Association Phone: (941) 966-5674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 225 BLDG 4 PELICAN COVE 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0126072053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 225
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667279
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687045
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Judy Limekiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675431
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Elena Durez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661603
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141400
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678531
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682348
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice