24329 Baltic Avenue 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24329 Baltic Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.77 / -82.0444
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Lesley Rose
  • 941-600-2829
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUBSTANTIAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to Esplanade, featuring this pristine, 3rd FLOOR, END UNIT, TURNKEY, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, den/office/media room residence located in the amazing Burnt Store Marina gated community! Each Esplanade unit has an oversized TWO CAR garage, and this particular unit boasts an EXTRA GOLF CART GARAGE AND GOLF CART! The condo offers soaring ceilings and 3 additional living room windows that enhance the bright, airy feel of its 1,852 square foot space. Let's talk equity! The complex features a new roof, blacktop, landscaping, and exterior paint, all completed in 2023. The cook will delight in a large, updated kitchen with solid wood cabinetry and stylish granite countertops. Your favorite spot will likely be the oversized screen lanai with views of the golf course, its amenities, abundant wildlife, and beautiful ponds. The lanai has hurricane shutters for storm protection, or just to keep the sun at bay during those hot afternoons. Esplanade Condominiums showcase gorgeous Mediterranean architecture, as well as a private resident pool, spa, and fitness room. Esplanade at Burnt Store Marina is waiting for you! This is a quiet, gated community where you can enjoy all that Burnt Store Marina has to offer 3 onsite restaurants, the largest marina in Florida's Gulf Coast, 27 holes of executive golf, fitness center, Freedom Boat Club, and so much more. Investing in Esplanade means investing in quality. The complex underwent a comprehensive "face lift" in 2023 after Hurricane Ian, and the reserve was not affected, resulting in a great insurance settlement, a new roof, fresh exterior paint, updated landscaping, and newly paved blacktop. You can buy with the confidence that the heavy lifting has already been done.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality/Ron MacBaen
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT BURNT STORE MARINA DESC IN INST#2007-103310 PH 6 BLDG 6 UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-33-00006.0204
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838 Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be better than SUNSHINE and GOLF?! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club, located in Punta Gorda, sunny Southwest Florida! The highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688732
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Caudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521749
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 23a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 23a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury Florida living at an affordable price in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condominium located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. The en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,400.00 ($278.85 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice